NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
Otsego County Board of Elections
Office of the Board of Elections
140 County Highway 33W, Ste 2
607-547-4247
Cooperstown, NY 13326
Commissioners
Deputy Commissioners
Henry J. Nicols
Sheila M. Ross
Michael Henrici
Lori L. Lehenbauer
General Election 11/04/2014
State Wide
49 of 49 (100%) machines reporting (49 total districts)
PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT
Vote for 1
Yes
7,909
No
6,399
PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT
Vote for 1
Yes
10,917
No
3,662
PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, A PROPOSITION
Vote for 1
Yes
9,052
No
5,843
GOVERNOR/LT GOVERNOR
Vote for 1
Rob Astorino/Chris Moss
8,032
Andrew M Cuomo/Kathy C Hochul
6,097
Howie Hawkins/Brian P Jones
1,619
Michael McDermott/Chris Edes
94
Zephyr Teachout
59
Steven Cohn/Bobby K Kalotee
28
Scatter
12
Void
2
COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
Thomas P DiNapoli
7,608
Robert Antonacci
6,869
Theresa M Portelli
747
Page 1
11/13/2014 12:58:55 PM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
General Election 11/04/2014
State Wide
49 of 49 (100%) machines reporting (49 total districts)
COMPTROLLER
Vote for 1
John Clifton
142
Scatter
3
Void
1
ATTORNEY GENERAL
Vote for 1
John Cahill
8,258
Eric T Schneiderman
6,567
Ramon Jimenez
507
Carl E Person
144
Scatter
1
Void
1
Judicial District 6
49 of 49 (100%) machines reporting (49 total districts)
STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 6TH
Vote for 1
Robert C Mulvey
9,885
Scatter
43
Void
1
Congressional District 019
49 of 49 (100%) machines reporting (49 total districts)
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 19TH
Vote for 1
Christopher P Gibson
10,622
Sean S Eldridge
5,293
Scatter
5
Void
1
Page 2
11/13/2014 12:58:55 PM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
General Election 11/04/2014
Senatorial District 051
49 of 49 (100%) machines reporting (49 total districts)
STATE SENATOR 51ST
Vote for 1
James L Seward
12,712
Scatter
66
Void
1
State Legislative District 101
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 101ST
Vote for 1
Claudia Tenney
1,260
Christopher P Farber
327
Scatter
4
State Legislative District 102
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 102ND
Vote for 1
Peter D Lopez
1,102
Scatter
5
State Legislative District 121
31 of 31 (100%) machines reporting (31 total districts)
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 121ST
Vote for 1
Bill Magee
5,908
John J Salka
4,343
Scatter
17
Void
1
Page 3
11/13/2014 12:58:56 PM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
General Election 11/04/2014
State Legislative District 122
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 122ND
Vote for 1
Clifford W Crouch
1,538
Scatter
7
County Wide
49 of 49 (100%) machines reporting (49 total districts)
SHERIFF
Vote for 1
Richard J Devlin Jr
14,060
Scatter
55
Void
1
BURLINGTON
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE
Vote for 1
No
211
Yes
129
CHERRY VALLEY
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
CHERRY VALLEY COUNCILMAN-UNEXP
Vote for 1
Holly A Waterfield
183
Scatter
1
EXETER
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE
Vote for 1
Yes
100
No
100
Page 4
11/13/2014 12:58:56 PM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
General Election 11/04/2014
EXETER
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
EXETER SUPERVISOR-UNEXP
Vote for 1
Julie A Murphy
10
EXETER COUNCILMAN-UNEXP
Vote for 1
Daniel J Andela
181
HARTWICK
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
HARTWICK TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Amanda Rottingen
2
Juli Sharrat
1
Diane Domion
1
Nick Aufmuth
1
Matthew K Tabor
1
MARYLAND
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
MARYLAND COUNCILMAN-UNEXP
Vote for 2
Brian L Bookhout
427
Harold Palmer
385
Scatter
1
Void
1
TOWN OF ONEONTA
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
ONEONTA COUNCILMAN-UNEXP
Vote for 1
Patricia Riddell Kent
1,114
David P Rowley
518
Page 5
11/13/2014 12:58:57 PM
NTS Election Night Reporting System - Accumulated Race results
OFFICIAL
General Election 11/04/2014
PLAINFIELD
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE
Vote for 1
No
191
Yes
137
PLAINFIELD COUNCILMAN-UNEXP
Vote for 1
Connie L Peeters
149
Scatter
18
RICHFIELD
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
RICHFIELD TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
James M Marzeski
337
Scatter
1
WORCESTER
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
WORCESTER TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
William J Fisher
534
Scatter
6
WORCESTER COUNCILMAN-UNEXP
Vote for 1
Lori L Lehenbauer
519
Scatter
6
Page 6
11/13/2014 12:58:57 PM