Otsego County
Presidential General Election

November 8 2016

Official Results


 Progress per Counting group

Election Day

49 of 49

100.00%

Absentee and Affidavit

49 of 49

100.00%

ELECTORS FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT (Vote for 1)

Otsego County: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

25,937

 


 

Hillary Clinton, Tim Kaine (DEM, WOR, WEP)

10,451

40.72%

DEM

9,809

38.21%

WOR

476

1.85%

WEP

166

0.65%

Donald J. Trump, Michael R. Pence (REP, CON)

13,308

51.85%

REP

12,156

47.36%

CON

1,152

4.49%

Jill Stein, Ajamu Baraka (GRE)

520

2.03%

Gary Johnson, Bill Weld (IND)

723

2.82%

Gary Johnson, Bill Weld (LBT)

343

1.34%

Write-in

323

1.26%


 

Total

25,668

100.00%

 

 

Chris Keniston (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Darrell Castle (WRITE-IN)

7

 

Emidio Soltysik (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Evan McMullin (WRITE-IN)

58

 

Michael Maturen (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Tom Hoefling (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for 1)

Otsego County: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

25,936

 


 

Charles E. Schumer (DEM, WORIND, WEP)

14,059

57.42%

DEM

12,047

49.20%

WOR

1,041

4.25%

IND

763

3.12%

WEP

208

0.85%

Wendy Long (REP, CON, REF)

9,758

39.85%

REP

8,640

35.29%

CON

1,040

4.25%

REF

78

0.32%

Robin Laverne Wilson (GRE)

405

1.65%

Alex Merced (LBT)

252

1.03%

Write-in

12

0.05%


 

Total

24,486

100.00%

 

 

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 19th DISTRICT (Vote for 1)

19th Congressional District: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

25,936

 


 

Zephyr Teachout (DEM, WOR)

10,642

43.55%

DEM

9,565

39.15%

WOR

1,077

4.41%

John J. Faso (REP, CON, INDREF)

13,768

56.35%

REP

11,774

48.19%

CON

1,266

5.18%

IND

649

2.66%

REF

79

0.32%

Write-in

24

0.10%


 

Total

24,434

100.00%

 

 

 

STATE SENATOR 51st District (Vote for 1)

51st Senatorial District: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

25,936

 


 

Jermaine Bagnall-Graham (DEM, WEP)

6,167

24.99%

DEM

5,779

23.41%

WEP

388

1.57%

James L. Seward (REP, CON, INDREF)

18,501

74.96%

REP

15,565

63.06%

CON

1,518

6.15%

IND

1,251

5.07%

REF

167

0.68%

Write-in

14

0.06%


 

Total

24,682

100.00%

 

 

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 101st Assembly District (Vote for 1)

101st Assembly District: reported:

6 of 6

100.00%

Ballots:

3,012

 


 

Arlene G. Feldmeier (DEM, WOR)

909

33.41%

DEM

829

30.47%

WOR

80

2.94%

Brian D. Miller (REPIND)

1,447

53.18%

REP

1,358

49.91%

IND

89

3.27%

Maria E. Kelso (CON, REF)

365

13.41%

CON

336

12.35%

REF

29

1.07%

Write-in

0

0.00%


 

Total

2,721

100.00%

 

 

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 102nd Assembly District (Vote for 1)

102nd Assembly District: reported:

6 of 6

100.00%

Ballots:

2,190

 


 

Peter D. Lopez (REP, CON, INDREF)

1,562

98.99%

REP

1,259

79.78%

CON

131

8.30%

IND

156

9.89%

REF

16

1.01%

Write-in

16

1.01%


 

Total

1,578

100.00%

 

 

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 121st Assembly District (Vote for 1)

121st Assembly District: reported:

31 of 31

100.00%

Ballots:

17,333

 


 

Bill Magee (DEMIND)

8,771

54.01%

DEM

7,900

48.64%

IND

871

5.36%

John J. Salka (REP, CON, REF)

7,462

45.95%

REP

6,493

39.98%

CON

800

4.93%

REF

169

1.04%

Write-in

8

0.05%


 

Total

16,241

100.00%

 

 

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 122nd Assembly District (Vote for 1)

122nd Assembly District: reported:

6 of 6

100.00%

Ballots:

3,401

 


 

Clifford W. Crouch (REP)

2,476

99.68%

Write-in

8

0.32%


 

Total

2,484

100.00%

 

 

 

TOWN JUSTICE Cherry Valley (Vote for 1)

Cherry Valley: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

636

 


 

 

 

 

Write-in

36

100.00%


 

Total

36

100.00%

 

 

Christopher Barown (WRITE-IN)

33

 

Jordan Jaquey (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Rise Press (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Scott Supak (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

COUNCILMAN UNEXPIRED TERM Edmeston (Vote for 1)

Edmeston: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

768

 


 

Christine Stanton (DEM)

258

38.11%

Jeremy Hoag (REP)

418

61.74%

Write-in

1

0.15%


 

Total

677

100.00%

 

 

 

COUNCILMAN UNEXPIRED TERM Exeter (Vote for 1)

Exeter: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

390

 


 

 

 

 

Write-in

0

0%


 

Total

0

100.00%

 

 

 

TOWN JUSTICE Hartwick (Vote for 1)

Hartwick: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

1,053

 


 

Mark L. diLorenzo (DEM)

475

48.57%

Glenn Schilling (REP)

501

51.23%

Write-in

2

0.20%


 

Total

978

100.00%

 

 

 

COUNCILMAN UNEXPIRED TERM Maryland (Vote for 1)

Maryland: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

884

 


 

 

 

 

Write-in

28

100.00%


 

Total

28

100.00%

 

 

Andrew "AJ" Hamill (WRITE-IN)

5

 

Anthony Alaimo (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Bob Adair (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Charles Lombardo (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Ray Adee (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Renee Gaston (WRITE-IN)

18

 

Sarah Gaston (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

COUNCILMAN UNEXPIRED TERM Milford (Vote for 1)

Milford: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

1,387

 


 

 

 

 

Write-in

57

100.00%


 

Total

57

100.00%

 

 

Bernadette Atwell (WRITE-IN)

3

 

Bill Tallman (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Bruce Milavec (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Jonathan S Chambers (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Marcia Membrino (WRITE-IN)

35

 

Richard Krzeminski (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Tallman (WRITE-IN)

2

 

Thomas R Gale (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Timothy O'Connor (WRITE-IN)

9

 

William Tallman (WRITE-IN)

2

 

Willow Rogo (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

TOWN JUSTICE Morris (Vote for 1)

Morris: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

825

 


 

Joseph W. Tyson (DEM)

341

44.00%

Peter J. McCann (REP)

434

56.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


 

Total

775

100.00%

 

 

 

COUNCILMAN UNEXPIRED TERM Town of Oneonta (Vote for 1)

Oneonta Town: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

2,501

 


 

Michael Stolzer (DEM, CVI)

995

42.18%

DEM

967

40.99%

CVI

28

1.19%

Randal I. Mowers (REP)

1,363

57.78%

Write-in

1

0.04%


 

Total

2,359

100.00%

 

 

 

COUNCILMAN UNEXPIRED TERM Otego (Vote for 1)

Otego: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

1,308

 


 

 

 

 

Write-in

423

100.00%


 

Total

423

100.00%

 

 

Brian Carman (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Cindy O'Hara (WRITE-IN)

9

 

Glen Soroka (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Glenn Soroka (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Harry Martin (WRITE-IN)

3

 

Joyce Livingston (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Judy Robinson (WRITE-IN)

2

 

Kurt Cammeran (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Kurt Carman (WRITE-IN)

123

 

Larry Steiner (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Mark Barreto (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Royce Livingston (WRITE-IN)

256

 

Stuart Anderson (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Theodore Anderson (WRITE-IN)

20

 

Tom Sears (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONETOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE Town of Otsego (Vote for 1)

Otsego: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

2,151

 


 

YES

808

44.20%

NO

1,020

55.80%


 

Total

1,828

100.00%

 

 

 

TOWN CLERK/COLLECTOR UNEXPIRED TERM Pittsfield (Vote for 1)

Pittsfield: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

499

 


 

Connie Lewis (DEM)

306

98.71%

Write-in

4

1.29%


 

Total

310

100.00%

 

 

 

TOWN JUSTICE Plainfield (Vote for 1)

Plainfield: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

407

 


 

David P. Trevvett (DEM, REP)

316

99.68%

DEM

101

31.86%

REP

215

67.82%

Write-in

1

0.32%


 

Total

317

100.00%

 

 

 

TOWN JUSTICE Richfield (Vote for 1)

Richfield: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

1,077

 


 

Michael L. Marmet (DEM, RJU)

635

100.00%

DEM

509

80.16%

RJU

126

19.84%

Write-in

0

0.00%


 

Total

635

100.00%

 

 

 

COUNCILMAN UNEXPIRED TERM Richfield (Vote for 1)

Richfield: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

1,077

 


 

Herman Hopper (DEM)

150

14.51%

Rex A. Seamon (REP, CON)

521

50.39%

REP

447

43.23%

CON

74

7.16%

Robert Joseph Woodrow (IND)

362

35.01%

Write-in

1

0.10%


 

Total

1,034

100.00%

 

 

 

ASSESSOR UNEXPIRED TERM Unadilla (Vote for 1)

Unadilla: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

1,688

 


 

 

 

 

Write-in

36

100.00%


 

Total

36

100.00%

 

 

David Welch (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Ed Gross (WRITE-IN)

1

 

John Jessup (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Larry Olhms (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Larry Oralls (WRITE-IN)

31

 

Ray Johnson (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

COUNCILMAN UNEXPIRED TERM Worcester (Vote for 1)

Worcester: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

1,005

 


 

Donald Zaengle (REP)

730

96.56%

Write-in

26

3.44%


 

Total

756

100.00%