Contest Overview Data

 

 

2017 General Election

 

 

Official

 

 

2017-11-28 14:41:58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, A QUESTION (Vote for 1)

 

 

Otsego: EDs reported:  

49 of 49

100.00%

   Ballots: 

14,985

 

   Undervotes: 

735

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Yes

1,954

13.71%

No

12,296

86.29%

Total 

14,250

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

 

 

Otsego: EDs reported:  

49 of 49

100.00%

   Ballots: 

14,985

 

   Undervotes: 

865

 

   Overvotes: 

5

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Yes

11,286

79.96%

No

2,829

20.04%

Total 

14,115

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

 

 

Otsego: EDs reported:  

49 of 49

100.00%

   Ballots: 

14,985

 

   Undervotes: 

1,109

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Yes

7,878

56.77%

No

5,998

43.23%

Total 

13,876

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

 

 

Otsego: EDs reported:  

49 of 49

100.00%

   Ballots: 

14,985

 

   Undervotes: 

6,359

 

   Overvotes: 

1

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Jeffrey A. Tait (REP)

8,550

99.13%

Write-in

75

0.87%

Total 

8,625

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

72

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY TREASURER (Vote for 1)

 

 

Otsego: EDs reported:  

49 of 49

100.00%

   Ballots: 

14,985

 

   Undervotes: 

5,213

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

16

 

 

 

 

Allen T. Ruffles, II (REP, CON, IND)

9,715

99.42%

REP

7,125

72.91%

CON

950

9.72%

IND

1,640

16.78%

Write-in

57

0.58%

Total 

9,772

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

50

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY CORONER (Vote for 2)

 

 

Otsego: EDs reported:  

49 of 49

100.00%

   Ballots: 

14,985

 

   Undervotes: 

10,934

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

95

 

 

 

 

James E. Dow (REP, CON, IND)

9,604

50.45%

REP

7,037

36.97%

CON

923

4.85%

IND

1,644

8.64%

Gordon R. Terry (REP, CON, IND)

9,357

49.15%

REP

6,765

35.54%

CON

971

5.10%

IND

1,621

8.52%

Write-in

75

0.39%

Total 

19,036

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

57

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 1st District (Vote for 1)

 

 

1: EDs reported:  

3 of 3

100.00%

   Ballots: 

710

 

   Undervotes: 

32

 

   Overvotes: 

6

 

   Double Votes: 

6

 

 

 

 

Tom Spychalski (DEM, GOT)

208

30.95%

DEM

190

28.27%

GOT

18

2.68%

Edwin Frazier, Jr. (REP)

464

69.05%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

672

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 2nd District (Vote for 1)

 

 

2: EDs reported:  

4 of 4

100.00%

   Ballots: 

1,501

 

   Undervotes: 

94

 

   Overvotes: 

9

 

   Double Votes:  

10

 

 

 

 

Michele Farwell (DEM, WOR)

707

50.57%

DEM

624

44.64%

WOR

83

5.94%

James Hoffman (REP)

576

41.20%

William Hunt (CON, IND)

113

8.08%

CON

85

6.08%

IND

28

2.00%

Write-in

2

0.14%

Total 

1,398

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 3rd District (Vote for 1)

 

 

3: EDs reported:  

4 of 4

100.00%

   Ballots: 

1,145

 

   Undervotes: 

27

 

   Overvotes: 

10

 

   Double Votes: 

20

 

 

 

 

Cathy Nardi (DEM, OUN)

544

49.10%

DEM

487

43.95%

OUN

57

5.14%

Kathleen Clark (REP, CON, IND)

561

50.63%

REP

460

41.52%

CON

58

5.23%

IND

43

3.88%

Write-in

3

0.27%

Total 

1,108

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 4th District (Vote for 1)

 

 

4: EDs reported:  

4 of 4

100.00%

   Ballots: 

1,584

 

   Undervotes: 

93

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

10

 

 

 

 

Andrew D. Stammel (DEM, WOR, WEP)

907

60.83%

DEM

833

55.87%

WOR

57

3.82%

WEP

17

1.14%

Breck Tarbell (REP, CON)

584

39.17%

REP

508

34.07%

CON

76

5.10%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

1,491

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 5th District (Vote for 1)

 

 

5: EDs reported:  

5 of 5

100.00%

   Ballots: 

1,670

 

   Undervotes: 

87

 

   Overvotes: 

2

 

   Double Votes: 

3

 

 

 

 

Pat Ryan (DEM)

524

33.14%

Margaret M. Kennedy (REP, CON, IND)

1,055

66.73%

REP

827

52.31%

CON

120

7.59%

IND

108

6.83%

Write-in

2

0.13%

Total 

1,581

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 6th District (Vote for 1)

 

 

6: EDs reported:  

7 of 7

100.00%

   Ballots: 

1,501

 

   Undervotes: 

89

 

   Overvotes: 

4

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Chad McEvoy (DEM)

401

28.48%

Peter Oberacker (REP)

1,007

71.52%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

1,408

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 7th District (Vote for 1)

 

 

7: EDs reported:  

4 of 4

100.00%

   Ballots: 

1,393

 

   Undervotes: 

65

 

   Overvotes: 

6

 

   Double Votes: 

11

 

 

 

 

Leslie Berliant (DEM, WOR, WEP)

596

45.08%

DEM

521

39.41%

WOR

43

3.25%

WEP

32

2.42%

David T. Bliss (REP, CON, IND)

718

54.31%

REP

593

44.86%

CON

62

4.69%

IND

63

4.77%

Write-in

8

0.61%

Total 

1,322

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 8th District (Vote for 1)

 

 

8: EDs reported:  

3 of 3

100.00%

   Ballots: 

1,402

 

   Undervotes: 

48

 

   Overvotes: 

3

 

   Double Votes: 

7

 

 

 

 

Andrew Marietta (DEM, CUN)

786

58.18%

DEM

751

55.59%

CUN

35

2.59%

Timothy J. Walker (REP, CON)

564

41.75%

REP

487

36.05%

CON

77

5.70%

Write-in

1

0.07%

Total 

1,351

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 9th District (Vote for 1)

 

 

9: EDs reported:  

3 of 3

100.00%

   Ballots: 

1,230

 

   Undervotes: 

65

 

   Overvotes: 

2

 

   Double Votes: 

3

 

 

 

 

Nicole Dillingham (DEM, OUN)

428

36.80%

DEM

382

32.85%

OUN

46

3.96%

Keith O. McCarty (REP, CON, IND)

734

63.11%

REP

508

43.68%

CON

66

5.67%

IND

160

13.76%

Write-in

1

0.09%

Total 

1,163

100.00% 

 

 

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 10th District (Vote for 1)

 

 

10: EDs reported:  

4 of 4

100.00%

   Ballots: 

956

 

   Undervotes: 

305

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Daniel G. Wilber (REP)

647

99.39%

Write-in

4

0.61%

Total 

651

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 11th District (Vote for 1)

 

 

11: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

640

 

   Undervotes: 

147

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Gary Koutnik (DEM)

486

98.58%

Write-in

7

1.42%

Total 

493

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 12th District (Vote for 1)

 

 

12: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

390

 

   Undervotes: 

7

 

   Overvotes: 

3

 

   Double Votes: 

2

 

 

 

 

Adrienne Martini (DEM, WOR)

204

53.68%

DEM

178

46.84%

WOR

26

6.84%

Craig Gelbsman (REP, IND)

175

46.05%

REP

143

37.63%

IND

32

8.42%

Write-in

1

0.26%

Total 

380

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 13th District (Vote for 1)

 

 

13: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

519

 

   Undervotes: 

18

 

   Overvotes: 

2

 

   Double Votes: 

16

 

 

 

 

Danny R. Lapin (DEM, OUN)

252

50.50%

DEM

239

47.90%

OUN

13

2.61%

Leonard Carson, Jr. (REP, IND)

247

49.50%

REP

215

43.09%

IND

32

6.41%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

499

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 14th District (Vote for 1)

 

 

14: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

344

 

   Undervotes: 

28

 

   Overvotes: 

1

 

   Double Votes: 

6

 

 

 

 

Lizabeth A. Shannon (DEM, OSO)

222

70.48%

DEM

200

63.49%

OSO

22

6.98%

Wilson Wells (LIY)

92

29.21%

Write-in

1

0.32%

Total 

315

100.00% 

 

 

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BURLINGTON SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Burlington: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

207

 

   Undervotes: 

42

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Russell J. McCall (REP)

161

97.58%

Write-in

4

2.42%

Total 

165

100.00% 

 

 

 

MARK CULLIN (WRITE-IN)

1

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BURLINGTON TOWN CLERK/ COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Burlington: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

207

 

   Undervotes: 

39

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Deborah J. Wengert (REP)

167

99.40%

Write-in

1

0.60%

Total 

168

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BURLINGTON COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

 

 

Burlington: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

207

 

   Undervotes: 

189

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Dominick Montesano (REP)

130

57.78%

 

 

 

Neil Hourihan (RES)

95

42.22%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

225

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BURLINGTON SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

 

 

Burlington: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

207

 

   Undervotes: 

38

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Martin R. Slentz (REP)

168

99.41%

Write-in

1

0.59%

Total 

169

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUTTERNUTS SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Butternuts: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

596

 

   Undervotes: 

211

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Bruce Giuda (REP)

381

98.96%

Write-in

4

1.04%

Total 

385

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUTTERNUTS TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

 

 

Butternuts: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

596

 

   Undervotes: 

130

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

1

 

 

 

 

Jacqueline Foster (REP, 123)

466

100.00%

REP

420

90.13%

123

46

9.87%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

466

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUTTERNUTS TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

 

 

Butternuts: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

596

 

   Undervotes: 

170

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Claudette Y. Newman (REP)

424

99.53%

Write-in

2

0.47%

Total 

426

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUTTERNUTS COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

 

 

Butternuts: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

596

 

   Undervotes: 

56

 

   Overvotes: 

8

 

   Double Votes: 

6

 

 

 

 

Paul Irwin (DEM, OUN)

284

25.18%

DEM

262

23.23%

OUN

22

1.95%

Scot Lueck (DEM, OUN)

318

28.19%

DEM

299

26.51%

OUN

19

1.68%

Donald B. Hunt (REP)

276

24.47%

James P. Powers (REP)

250

22.16%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

1,128

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUTTERNUTS SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

 

 

Butternuts: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

596

 

   Undervotes: 

64

 

   Overvotes: 

1

 

   Double Votes: 

1

 

 

 

 

Dennis R. Hill (REP, INT)

346

65.16%

REP

312

58.76%

INT

34

6.40%

Robert ManWarren (WIL)

182

34.27%

Write-in

3

0.56%

Total 

531

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUTTERNUTS COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Butternuts: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

596

 

   Undervotes: 

183

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Doris M. Moennich (REP)

412

99.76%

Write-in

1

0.24%

Total 

413

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHERRY VALLEY SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Cherry Valley: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

483

 

   Undervotes: 

160

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Thomas Garretson (REP)

315

97.52%

Write-in

8

2.48%

Total 

323

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

7

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHERRY VALLEY TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

 

 

Cherry Valley: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

483

 

   Undervotes: 

7

 

   Overvotes: 

3

 

   Double Votes: 

5

 

 

 

 

Deborah Horvath (DEM, DGR)

224

47.36%

DEM

217

45.88%

DGR

7

1.48%

Mary Beth Flint (REP, CFI)

249

52.64%

REP

241

50.95%

CFI

8

1.69%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

473

100.00%  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHERRY VALLEY COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

 

 

Cherry Valley: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

483

 

   Undervotes: 

518

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

James C. Johnson (REP)

296

66.07%

  

 

 

Holly A. Waterfield (CVA)

151

33.71%

Write-in

1

0.22%

Total 

448

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHERRY VALLEY COUNCILMAN (UNEXPIRED TERM) (Vote for 1)

 

 

Cherry Valley: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

483

 

   Undervotes: 

163

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Edward D. VanDerwerker (REP)

317

99.06%

Write-in

3

0.94%

Total 

320

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CHERRY VALLEY SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

 

 

Cherry Valley: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

483

 

   Undervotes: 

8

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Tony Miles (DEM)

262

55.16%

Martin Field, Jr.  (REP)

212

44.63%

Write-in

1

0.21%

Total 

475

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DECATUR SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Decatur: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

159

 

   Undervotes: 

81

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Paul H. Strenn (FRE)

78

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

78

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DECATUR TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

 

 

Decatur: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

159

 

   Undervotes: 

75

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Fred Kersman (DEM)

82

97.62%

Write-in

2

2.38%

Total 

84

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DECATUR TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

 

 

Decatur: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

159

 

   Undervotes: 

58

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Vincent Lenci (REP)

99

98.02%

Write-in

2

1.98%

Total 

101

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DECATUR COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

 

 

Decatur: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

159

 

   Undervotes: 

133

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Thomas R. Hunt (DEM)

107

57.84%

  

 

 

Thomas J. Kuettel (REP)

77

41.62%

Write-in

1

0.54%

Total 

185

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DECATUR SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

 

 

Decatur: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

159

 

   Undervotes: 

7

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

1

 

 

 

 

Donald W. Hill, Jr. (REP, WPI)

111

73.03%

REP

103

67.76%

WPI

8

5.26%

Write-in

41

26.97%

Total 

152

100.00% 

 

 

 

ROBERT RUNDBLAD, SR. (WRITE-IN)

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DECATUR COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Decatur: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

159

 

   Undervotes: 

46

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Brenda S. Hunt (DEM)

113

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

113

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EDMESTON TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

 

 

Edmeston: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

338

 

   Undervotes: 

57

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Barbara J. Bateman (REP)

279

99.29%

Write-in

2

0.71%

Total 

281

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EDMESTON COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

 

 

Edmeston: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

338

 

   Undervotes: 

343

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Jeremy Hoag (REP)

261

78.38%

  

 

 

Write-in

72

21.62%

Total 

333

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

8

 

SCOTT PORTER (WRITE-IN)

64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXETER SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Exeter: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

185

 

   Undervotes: 

27

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Bonnie A. Meyer (FAB)

53

33.54%

Doree VanTassel (HAV)

105

66.46%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

158

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXETER TOWN CLERK/ COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Exeter: EDs reported:   

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

185

 

   Undervotes: 

45

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Joann Chapman (CHA)

140

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

140

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXETER TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

 

 

Exeter: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

185

 

   Undervotes: 

90

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Stephen Meyer (JFA)

95

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

95

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXETER COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

 

 

Exeter: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

185

 

   Undervotes: 

233

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Sue C. Neale (REP)

134

97.81%

  

 

 

Write-in

3

2.19%

Total 

137

100.00% 

 

 

 

JEAN SEAMON (WRITE-IN)

1

 

SAMMIE BROOKER (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXETER SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

 

 

Exeter: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

185

 

   Undervotes: 

31

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Paul E. McLean (REP)

154

100.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

154

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HARTWICK SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Hartwick: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

653

 

   Undervotes: 

165

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

1

 

 

 

 

Robert O'Brien (REP, CON)

421

86.27%

REP

328

67.21%

CON

93

19.06%

Write-in

67

13.73%

Total 

488

100.00% 

 

 

 

DAVID BUTLER (WRITE-IN)

63

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HARTWICK COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

 

 

Hartwick: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

653

 

   Undervotes: 

247

 

   Overvotes: 

2

 

   Double Votes: 

13

 

 

 

 

JoAnn Gardner (DEM, BTO)

223

21.10%

DEM

202

19.11%

BTO

21

1.99%

Chris Briggs (REP, CON)

425

40.21%

REP

337

31.88%

CON

88

8.33%

Bruce Markusen (REP, CON)

403

38.13%

REP

308

29.14%

CON

95

8.99%

Write-in

6

0.57%

Total 

1,057

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HARTWICK SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

 

 

Hartwick: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

653

 

   Undervotes: 

11

 

   Overvotes: 

1

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Mark L. diLorenzo (DEM)

159

24.80%

Fred Koffer (REP, CON)

213

33.23%

REP

173

26.99%

CON

40

6.24%

Larry Bard (HHO)

211

32.92%

Write-in

58

9.05%

Total 

641

100.00% 

 

 

 

JEFF THORN (WRITE-IN)

53

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAURENS SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Laurens: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

515

 

   Undervotes: 

174

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

1

 

 

 

 

Patricia Brockway (REP, IND)

337

98.83%

REP

275

80.65%

IND

62

18.18%

Write-in

4

1.17%

Total 

341

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAURENS TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

 

 

Laurens: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

515

 

   Undervotes: 

150

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

1

 

 

 

 

Sara Eggers (REP, CON, IND)

364

99.73%

REP

263

72.05%

CON

31

8.49%

IND

70

19.18%

Write-in

1

0.27%

Total 

365

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAURENS TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

 

 

Laurens: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

515

 

   Undervotes: 

177

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Frank C. Wood (REP)

336

99.41%

Write-in

2

0.59%

Total 

338

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAURENS COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

 

 

Laurens: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

515

 

   Undervotes: 

360

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

4

 

 

 

 

Ed Winslow (REP, CON, IND)

350

52.24%

REP

256

38.21%

CON

29

4.33%

IND

65

9.70%

George Decker (REP, CON, IND)

316

47.16%

REP

232

34.63%

CON

28

4.18%

IND

56

8.36%

Write-in

4

0.60%

Total 

670

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAURENS SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

 

 

Laurens: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

515

 

   Undervotes: 

174

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Wayne Shulgay (REP)

336

98.53%

Write-in

5

1.47%

Total 

341

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LAURENS COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Laurens: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

515

 

   Undervotes: 

177

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Charles Bollinger (REP)

336

99.41%

Write-in

2

0.59%

Total 

338

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARYLAND SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Maryland: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

489

 

   Undervotes: 

148

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Harold L. Palmer (REP)

335

98.24%

Write-in

6

1.76%

Total 

341

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARYLAND TOWN CLERK/ COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Maryland: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

489

 

   Undervotes: 

113

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Allison Jones (DEM)

263

69.95%

Write-in

113

30.05%

Total 

376

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

6

 

TAYLOR LOPEZ (WRITE-IN)

106

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARYLAND TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

 

 

Maryland: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

489

 

   Undervotes: 

93

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Joseph L. Staruck (REP)

394

99.49%

Write-in

2

0.51%

Total 

396

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARYLAND COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

 

 

Maryland: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

489

 

   Undervotes: 

357

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Scott Gaston (DEM)

312

50.24%

Renee Gaston (DEM)

301

48.47%

Write-in

8

1.29%

Total 

621

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

6

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MARYLAND SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

 

 

Maryland: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

489

 

   Undervotes: 

92

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Timothy S. Walke (REP)

393

98.99%

Write-in

4

1.01%

Total 

397

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLEFIELD SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Middlefield: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

682

 

   Undervotes: 

445

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Joseph Harris (MLE)

231

97.47%

Write-in

6

2.53%

Total 

237

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLEFIELD TOWN CLERK/ COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Middlefield: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

682

 

   Undervotes: 

180

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Beth Moakler (REP)

495

98.61%

Write-in

7

1.39%

Total 

502

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

5

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLEFIELD TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

 

 

Middlefield: EDs reported:   

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

682

 

   Undervotes: 

227

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Donna Yerdon (REP)

453

99.56%

Write-in

2

0.44%

Total 

455

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLEFIELD COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

 

 

Middlefield: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

682

 

   Undervotes: 

574

 

   Overvotes: 

2

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Robert L. Tabor (REP)

385

48.86%

  

 

 

Roberta Oneill-Kieler (CSE)

149

18.91%

Write-in

254

32.23%

Total 

788

100.00% 

 

 

 

PEGGY LEON (WRITE-IN)

246

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

4

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MIDDLEFIELD SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

 

 

Middlefield: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

682

 

   Undervotes: 

27

 

   Overvotes: 

2

 

   Double Votes: 

6

 

 

 

 

Brendan Kraham (DEM)

356

54.52%

Timothy M. Dubben (REP, FTP)

294

45.02%

REP

264

40.43%

FTP

30

4.59%

Write-in

3

0.46%

Total 

653

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MILFORD SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Milford: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

662

 

   Undervotes: 

178

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Bernadette Atwell (REP, SMI)

479

98.97%

REP

399

82.44%

SMI

80

16.53%

Write-in

5

1.03%

Total 

484

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MILFORD TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

 

 

Milford: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

662

 

   Undervotes: 

303

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth Matter (DEM)

357

99.44%

Write-in

2

0.56%

Total 

359

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MILFORD TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

 

 

Milford: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

662

 

   Undervotes: 

43

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Judith Russell (DEM, WOR)

183

29.56%

DEM

166

26.82%

WOR

17

2.75%

Kenneth C. Sosnowski (REP)

436

70.44%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

619

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MILFORD COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

 

 

Milford: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

662

 

   Undervotes: 

815

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Marcia A. Membrino (DEM)

360

70.73%

   

 

 

Write-in

149

29.27%

Total 

509

100.00% 

 

 

 

DOUGLAS HALL (WRITE-IN)

60

 

KRISTEN VELASCO (WRITE-IN)

61

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

25

 

VOID (WRITE-IN)

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MILFORD COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Milford: EDs reported:  

2 of 2

100.00%

   Ballots: 

662

 

   Undervotes: 

202

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Timothy E. Knapp (REP)

459

99.78%

Write-in

1

0.22%

Total 

460

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE Morris (Vote for 1)

 

 

Morris: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

569

 

   Undervotes: 

35

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Yes

88

16.48%

No

446

83.52%

Total 

534

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MORRIS SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Morris: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

569

 

   Undervotes: 

151

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Lynn A. Joy (REP)

416

99.52%

Write-in

2

0.48%

Total 

418

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MORRIS TOWN CLERK/ COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

 

 

Morris: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

569

 

   Undervotes: 

121

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Linda E. Ewing (REP)

447

99.78%

Write-in

1

0.22%

Total 

448

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MORRIS COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

 

 

Morris: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

569

 

   Undervotes: 

205

 

   Overvotes: 

4

 

   Double Votes: 

0

 

 

 

 

Marilyn Roveland (DEM)

248

26.70%

Brian Bourgeois (REP)

290

31.22%

William Pickens (REP)

391

42.09%

Write-in

0

0.00%

Total 

929

100.00% 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MORRIS SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

 

 

Morris: EDs reported:  

1 of 1

100.00%

   Ballots: 

569

 

   Undervotes: 

26

 

   Overvotes: 

0

 

   Double Votes: 

16

 

 

 

 

Jonathan N. Foote (REP, BRO)

319

58.75%

REP

277

51.01%

BRO

42

7.73%

Derrick Anderson (TFC)

221

40.70%

Write-in

3

0.55%

Total 

543

100.00% 

 

 

 

Scattering (WRITE-IN)

3