Otsego County Board of Elections
General Election Results
UNOFFICIAL
Election Date 11/02/2004
General Election 11/02/2004
COUNTY WIDE RACES
57 of 57 (100%) machines reporting (57 total districts)
PRESIDENT/VICE PRESIDENT
Vote for 1
GEORGE W BUSH/DICK CHENEY
12,547
JOHN F KERRY/JOHN EDWARDS
11,474
RALPH NADER/JAN D PIERCE
411
RALPH NADER/PETER CAMEJO
71
MICHAEL BADNARIK/RICHARD CAMPAGNA
48
ROGER CALERO/ARRIN HAWKINS
6
UNITED STATES SENATOR
Vote for 1
CHARLES E SCHUMER
12,322
HOWARD MILLS
7,941
MARILYN F O'GRADY
1,025
DAVID E MCREYNOLDS
228
ABRAHAM HIRSCHFELD
91
DONALD SILBERGER
79
MARTIN KOPPEL
65
STATE SENATOR
Vote for 1
JAMES L SEWARD
16,722
COUNTY COURT JUDGE
Vote for 1
MICHAEL V COCCOMA
15,353
CONGRESSIONAL - 20TH DISTRICT RACES
16 of 16 (100%) machines reporting (16 total districts)
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 20TH
Vote for 1
JOHN E SWEENEY
2,719
DORIS F KELLY
1,629
MORRIS N GULLER
24
CONGRESSIONAL - 24TH DISTRICT RACES
41 of 41 (100%) machines reporting (41 total districts)
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS - 24TH
Vote for 1
SHERWOOD L BOEHLERT
9,667
JEFFREY A MILLER
6,331
DAVID L WALRATH
1,156
ASSEMBLY - 111TH DISTRICT RACES
33 of 33 (100%) machines reporting (33 total districts)
ASSEMBLYMAN 111TH
Vote for 1
BILL MAGEE
8,126
ASSEMBLY - 117TH DISTRICT RACES
14 of 14 (100%) machines reporting (14 total districts)
ASSEMBLYMAN 117TH
Vote for 1
MARC W BUTLER
2,481
JOAN M CARRIG
126
ASSEMBLY - 127TH DISTRICT RACES
10 of 10 (100%) machines reporting (10 total districts)
ASSEMBLYMAN 127TH
Vote for 1
DANIEL L HOOKER
2,162
KEVIN P NEARY
1,777
COUNTY REP - 13TH DISTRICT RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
COUNTY REP - 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
RUDOLPH M LAGUNA, JR
558
MICHAEL SWIDERSKI
403
BURLINGTON RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
ASSESSOR - UNEXPIRED 3 YR TERM
Vote for 2
RICHARD MISTRETTA
307
LEONARD DABREAU
286
ASSESSOR - UNEXPIRED 1 YR TERM
Vote for 1
ROGER PARKER
284
DECATUR RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS - UNEXPIRED 1 YR TERM
Vote for 1
DAVID P EGERESSY
177
FRED J KERSMAN
57
MORRIS RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
MICHAEL W SCANLON
359
LOUIS B G DEARMAS
246
PLAINFIELD RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS - UNEXPIRED 1 YR TERM
Vote for 1
STEPHEN HOLMES
242
TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
DENNIS LOCKWOOD
219
TOWN CLERK - UNEXPIRED 1 YR TERM
Vote for 1
LINDA INGBER
234
RICHFIELD RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
COUNCILMAN - UNEXPIRED 1 YR TERM
Vote for 1
BONNIE DOMION
597
ROSEBOOM RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
FREDERICK J HADDEN
201
11/02/2004 10:34:03 PM
Last Updated
Results calculated by NTS Data Services
Hosted and Maintained by Otsego County IT.