Otsego County Board of Elections

Primary Election Results

OFFICIAL

Election Date 09/13/2005

Last Updated 10/17/2005 02:17:31 PM

REPUBLICAN Primary 09/13/2005

COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 010 RACES

4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)

26 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 10 REP

Vote for 1

Betty Anne Schwerd

259

David C Lincoln

124

COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 009 RACES

4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)

25 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 9 REP

Vote for 1

Keith O McCarty

207

Alexander J Shields

48

John J Donnelly

27

COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 003 RACES

4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)

19 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 3 REP

Vote for 1

Sheryle Lifgren Charity

96

Charles A Beers

72

COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 002 RACES

5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)

18 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2 REP

Vote for 1

James Powers

256

Tom Enstrom

105

BURLINGTON RACES

1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)

31C BURLINGTON JUSTICE REP

Vote for 1

Tabetha Rathbone

111

Barbara J Turner

46

BUTTERNUTS RACES

2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)

32E BUTTERNUTS SUPERINTENDENT OF HWY REP

Vote for 1

Daniel R Utter

77

Dennis R Hill

61

Tyler W Talbot

53

DECATUR RACES

1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)

34E DECATUR SUPERINTENDENT HIGHWAYS REP

Vote for 1

David P Egeressy

53

Robert Benson

26

LAURENS RACES

2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)

38D LAURENS COUNCILMAN REP

Vote for 2

Jason J Oblinski

61

Alfred F Lapp

45

Janice E Coulter

37

Joseph C Piscitello

19

MIDDLEFIELD RACES

2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)

40E MIDDLEFIELD SUPERINTENDENT HWY

Vote for 1

Timothy M Dubben

88

Gregory F Houk

78

OTSEGO RACES

4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)

46A OTSEGO SUPERVISOR REP

Vote for 1

T J Breiten

215

Thomas G Lieber

127

46D OTSEGO COUNCILMAN REP

Vote for 2

Orlo Burch

215

Anne Geddes-Atwell

190

Manfred M Brandofsky

151

46DX OTSEGO COUNCILMAN-UNEXP REP

Vote for 1

John Schallert Jr

187

George Tucker Jr

160

PITTSFIELD RACES

1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)

47A PITTSFIELD SUPERVISOR REP

Vote for 1

Richard C Spencer

52

Edward L Logan

47

SPRINGFIELD RACES

2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)

51A SPRINGFIELD SUPERVISOR REP

Vote for 1

Thomas A Armstrong

122

Allan W Ulrich

64

UNADILLA RACES

4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)

52B UNADILLA CLERK REP

Vote for 1

Janice C Cole

246

Suzanne Callahan

78

52D UNADILLA COUNCILMAN REP

Vote for 2

George D Banta III

228

Roger J Cecce

161

Paulette M Judd

138

52E UNADILLA SUPER OF HIGHWAYS REP

Vote for 1

David G Wright

229

Andrew J Rudnitsky

93

NEW LISBON     OTB

SUPERVISOR

 

ROBERT TAYLOR                               17                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              

 

BILL WESTGATE                                 1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 

BRUCE PAGE JR                                   1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

 

STEVE CHILD                                       1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 

 

NEW LISBON        OTB

TOWN CLERK/ COLLECTOR

 

CHARLENE WELLS                              14