OTSEGO COUNTY BOARD OF ELECTIONS
General Election Results
OFFICIAL
Election Date 11/06/2007
Last Updated 11/23/2007 09:20:28 AM
General Election 11/06/2007
COUNTY WIDE RACES
57 of 57 (100%) machines reporting (57 total districts)
STATE PROPOSAL
Vote for 1
Yes
3,675
No
1,110
10 SUPREME COURT JUDGE
Vote for 3
Michael V Coccoma
9,921
Phillip R Rumsey
5,302
Joseph G Fazzary
5,004
Molly Fitzgerald
3,500
Richard W Rich, Jr.
3,258
Donald F Cerio, Jr.
2,838
Sandra Clapperton
2
James Jackson
1
15 DISTRICT ATTORNEY
Vote for 1
John M Muehl
8,129
Sara S Burdette
1
Rob Horan
1
W J Clinton
1
12 COUNTY CLERK
Vote for 1
Kathy Sinnott Gardner
7,470
Paul Rowe
1
Sara S Burdette
1
Bill Richardson
1
Brenda Horan
1
16 COUNTY CORONER
Vote for 2
James L Hurley
7,246
James C Magee
5,959
Michael W Fox, Jr.
4,735
K F Wagner
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 014 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
30 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 14
Vote for 1
Kay Stuligross
219
Alfred M Lubell
119
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 013 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
29 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 13
Vote for 1
Scott Harrington
250
Annemarie Hosnedl
202
Charles F Hobbib
53
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 012 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
28 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 12
Vote for 1
Catherine M Rothenberger
259
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 011 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
27 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 11
Vote for 1
Martha Stayton
337
Brian O'Connor
184
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 010 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
26 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 10
Vote for 1
Betty Anne Schwerd
620
David C Lincoln
374
Shawn Pylinski
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 009 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
25 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 9
Vote for 1
Keith O McCarty
514
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 008 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
24 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 8
Vote for 1
Jim Johnson
722
Nancy A Iversen
560
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 007 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
23 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 7
Vote for 1
Floyd Sam Dubben, Jr.
627
Philip Durkin
550
Charles J Christman
167
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 006 RACES
9 of 9 (100%) machines reporting (9 total districts)
22 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 6
Vote for 1
Donald L Lindberg
903
Andrew Swiderski
2
Donald Duck
1
John Edwards
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 005 RACES
6 of 6 (100%) machines reporting (6 total districts)
21 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 5
Vote for 1
Stephen Fournier
888
Thomas A Pritchard
548
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 004 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
20 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 4
Vote for 1
Richard Murphy
822
Hugh I Henderson
584
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 003 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
19 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 3
Vote for 1
Kathy Clark
800
Ronald R Feldstein
443
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 002 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
18 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 2
Vote for 1
James P Powers
647
Sandra Clapperton
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 001 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
17 COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE DIST 1
Vote for 1
Gregory J Relic
384
Edward J Gifford
197
BURLINGTON RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
31A BURLINGTON SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Russell J McCall
237
Leonard Dabreau
94
31B BURLINGTON CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Deborah J Wengert
244
31C BURLINGTON JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Craig M Slattery
166
Todd Hovick
151
31D BURLINGTON COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Keith F Mayne
271
Bruce G Rathbone
217
31E BURLINGTON ASSESSOR
Vote for 2
David A McLean
200
Daniel G Wilber
175
Richard O Mistretta
171
31F BURLINGTON SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Martin R Slentz
301
BUTTERNUTS RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
32A BUTTERNUTS SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Keith M Lilley
188
32B BUTTERNUTS CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Evelyn K Butler
233
32D BUTTERNUTS COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Everest E Dibble, Jr.
185
Raymond L Musson
168
32E BUTTERNUTS SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Daniel R Utter
217
CHERRY VALLEY RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
33A CHERRY VALLEY SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Thomas Garretson
306
Linda C Franzese
200
33B CHERRY VALLEY CLERK
Vote for 1
Mary Beth Flint
268
Patricia T Seybolt
250
33C CHERRY VALLEY JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Fredy A Herr
289
33D CHERRY VALLEY COUNCILMAN
Vote for 1
Mark D Cornwell
284
Russell V Flint
229
33E CHERRY VALLEY SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Edward D VanDerwerker
344
DECATUR RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
34A DECATUR SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Warren Babcock
96
Ron Clark
3
B Obama
1
34B DECATUR CLERK
Vote for 1
Gail A Egeressy
117
Joseph Biden
1
34D DECATUR COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Thomas R Hunt
104
Mark D Spaulding
77
34E DECATUR SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
David P Egeressy
108
Fred Kersman
65
34F DECATUR COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Nancy L Hunt
113
EDMESTON RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
35A EDMESTON SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Russell S Dutcher
279
Shawn Pylinski
1
35B EDMESTON CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Janet Fallon
257
35C EDMESTON JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Amanda Conklin
267
35D EDMESTON COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
David C Green
287
Frederick L Tilbe
272
35F EDMESTON SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Dale Lund
261
35G EDMESTON TRUSTEE OF SCHOOL FUNDS
Vote for 1
Gordon Terry
8
EXETER RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
36A EXETER SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Sally M Landers
116
36B EXETER CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Frank A DelPlato
103
36D EXETER COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Donald C Armstrong
114
Linda T Davis
105
36E EXETER SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Paul E McLean
118
HARTWICK RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
37A HARTWICK SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Patricia S Ryan
340
Mary Potter Balcom
310
37B HARTWICK CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Regina M Palmer
418
37D HARTWICK COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Kenneth W Hotaling, Jr.
358
David J Butler
353
Lynn A Green
317
Martha B Clarvoe
306
LAURENS RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
LAURENS PROPOSAL
Vote for 1
Yes
306
No
68
38A LAURENS SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Oscar Oberkircher
355
38B LAURENS CLERK
Vote for 1
Geralyn Holstead
373
38C LAURENS JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Larry Leahy
412
38D LAURENS COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Wilber H Cleveland
321
Ronald Moxley
280
George Netreba
213
Joseph Piscitello
35
38E LAURENS SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Robert B Anderson
361
James J Crawford
171
38F LAURENS COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Doris I Schlee
458
MARYLAND RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
39A MARYLAND SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Marjorie M French
339
39C MARYLAND JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Paul E Barnhart, Jr.
261
John Imperato
209
39D MARYLAND COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
William J Fredette
310
Sharon L Heller
248
Alessandro Muscolo
34
39F MARYLAND ASSESSOR
Vote for 2
P Elliott DuBois
363
John L Arnold
328
39E MARYLAND SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Robert M Lincoln
371
MIDDLEFIELD RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
40A MIDDLEFIELD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
David T Bliss
428
40B MIDDLEFIELD CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Beth Moakler
406
40D MIDDLEFIELD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Alan D Yerdon
353
William A Blanco
339
40E MIDDLEFIELD SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Timothy Dubben
387
MILFORD RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
41A MILFORD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Thomas R Gale
366
41B MILFORD CLERK
Vote for 1
Kenneth C Sosnowski
328
41C MILFORD JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Carol A Rumenapp
376
41D MILFORD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Harold Couse
403
Olin Waters
355
41E MILFORD SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Richard Atwell
498
41F MILFORD COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Donald M Harvey
444
MORRIS RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
42A MORRIS SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Peter J McCann
200
42B MORRIS CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Linda E Ewing
216
42D MORRIS COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Royce F Webster
204
Michael K Walling
193
42E MORRIS SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Stephen J McWilliams
214
NEW LISBON RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
43A NEW LISBON SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Robert E Taylor
150
43B NEW LISBON CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Charlene R Wells
168
Tina Shields
1
43D NEW LISBON COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Connie M Chase
139
Robert R Eklund
73
43E NEW LISBON SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
William M Whitaker
202
TOWN OF ONEONTA RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
44A ONEONTA SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Robert T Wood
767
A Marie Lusins
650
44B ONEONTA CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Cheryl L Shackelton
1,002
44D ONEONTA COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Janet Hurley-Quackenbush
822
Carleton J Delameter
693
Andrea J Lister
640
Donna Null
563
44E ONEONTA SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
James A Hurtubise
996
OTEGO RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
45A OTEGO SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Joseph S Hurlburt, Sr.
466
45C OTEGO JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Thomas J Carney
440
45D OTEGO COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Terry E Brown
422
Donald A Davis
337
45F OTEGO ASSESSOR
Vote for 2
Arlene C Salisbury
423
Susan E Grube
309
45E OTEGO SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
James W Winchester
505
OTSEGO RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
46A OTSEGO SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Tom Breiten
671
46C OTSEGO JUSTICE
Vote for 2
James F Wolff
875
Dora Cooke
777
46D OTSEGO COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
John Schallert, Jr.
733
Bill Michaels
688
PITTSFIELD RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
47A PITTSFIELD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
William Beckwith
140
Edward L Logan
118
Donna R Wells
29
47D PITTSFIELD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Lewis R Miller
132
James Jackson
25
Sandra Clapperton
19
Paul Rowe
11
Charles Jennison
2
Gayle M Austin
1
Donald Duck
1
Clapperton
1
Mickey Mouse
1
Jeffrey D Utter
1
47E PITTSFIELD SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Douglas W Lum
190
Dale O Ives
101
PLAINFIELD RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
48A PLAINFIELD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
David Paull Trevvett
100
48B PLAINFIELD CLERK
Vote for 1
Linda Sue Ingber
79
48D PLAINFIELD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Todd P Lewis
112
Todd Weeks
111
Michael Wadsworth
6
Ray Washburn
1
48E PLAINFIELD SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Chris E Williams
134
48F PLAINFIELD COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Jane M Ireland
126
RICHFIELD RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
49A RICHFIELD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Wayne L King
250
49B RICHFIELD CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Monica Harris
266
49C RICHFIELD JUSTICE
Vote for 1
John A DeFino
266
49D RICHFIELD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Langdon A Ames
252
Barbara E Petersen
230
49E RICHFIELD SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Michael R Kress
272
ROSEBOOM RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
50A ROSEBOOM SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Patti Gustafson
121
Dennis Hoke
2
50B ROSEBOOM CLERK
Vote for 1
Beth Rosenthal
149
Lucy A Card
60
50D ROSEBOOM COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Barry Webster
145
Timothy J Hotaling
132
50E ROSEBOOM SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
David H Thompson
140
50F ROSEBOOM COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Mary H Stannard
177
SPRINGFIELD RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
51A SPRINGFIELD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Thomas Armstrong
232
Paul Leentjes
4
Paul Sinette
2
Fred Culbert
1
51B SPRINGFIELD CLERK
Vote for 1
Jeannette Armstrong
255
51D SPRINGFIELD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
William L Elsey
193
Daniel L Rosen
136
51E SPRINGFIELD SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Jeffrey Miles
276
51F SPRINGFIELD COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Florence Brown
282
UNADILLA RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
52D UNADILLA COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Raymond F Selleck
372
Denis R Egli
345
George Silvernail
1
Ed Gross, Jr
1
52F UNADILLA ASSESSOR
Vote for 2
Conrad W Schlafer
381
Jon Fisher
1
WESTFORD RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
53A WESTFORD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Phillip E Strong
124
53B WESTFORD CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Louisa M Platt
138
53C WESTFORD JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Michael G Fay
118
53D WESTFORD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Delphine Kerzick
125
Douglas A VanDewerker
124
53E WESTFORD SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Martin J Peeters
131
WORCESTER RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
WORCESTER PROPOSAL
Vote for 1
Yes
166
No
73
54A WORCESTER SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Larry W Anteman
368
Lynda L Clark
242
54B WORCESTER CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Jo Ann Beverland
390
54D WORCESTER COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Harold J Ridgeway, Jr.
430
Gary J Cutro
287
Daniel Stannard
201
54E WORCESTER SUPER OF HIGHWAYS
Vote for 1
Arnold Robinson
392
Robert E White
188
CITY OF ONEONTA WARD 001 DISTRICT 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
55C ONEONTA CITY ALDERMAN WARD 1
Vote for 1
Maureen Hennessy
215
Paul van der Sommen
91
CITY OF ONEONTA WARD 002 DISTRICT 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
55D ONEONTA CITY ALDERMAN WARD 2
Vote for 1
Paul Robinson
189
CITY OF ONEONTA WARD 003 DISTRICT 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
55E ONEONTA CITY ALDERMAN WARD 3
Vote for 1
Erik Miller
84
Rachel Rissberger
58
CITY OF ONEONTA WARD 004 DISTRICT 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
55F ONEONTA CITY ALDERMAN WARD 4
Vote for 1
Mike Lynch
90
James Benjamin
71
John M Pontius, Jr.
62
CITY OF ONEONTA WARD 005 DISTRICT 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
55G ONEONTA CITY ALDERMAN WARD 5
Vote for 1
Rodger B Moran
107
CITY OF ONEONTA WARD 006 DISTRICT 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
55H ONEONTA CITY ALDERMAN WARD 6
Vote for 1
Veronica Diver
194
Michael Nader
164
CITY OF ONEONTA WARD 007 DISTRICT 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
55I ONEONTA CITY ALDERMAN WARD 7
Vote for 1
Lizabeth A Shannon
165
Marjorie J Hathaway
37
CITY OF ONEONTA WARD 008 DISTRICT 001 RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
55J ONEONTA CITY ALDERMAN WARD 8
Vote for 1
Kevin Hodne
86