Otsego County

General Election



November 4 2014

Unofficial Results

Official results will be posted in approximately 8 days after all
Absentee and Affidavit ballots are counted

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 49 of 49 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, Otsego County

COMPTROLLER, Otsego County

ATTORNEY GENERAL, Otsego County

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 6th Judicial District, Otsego County

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 19th DISTRICT, Otsego County

STATE SENATOR 51st District, Otsego County

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 101st District, Otsego County

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 102nd District, Otsego County

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 121st District, Otsego County

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 122nd District, Otsego County

SHERIFF, Otsego County

SUPERVISOR, Exeter

TOWN JUSTICE, Hartwick

TOWN JUSTICE, Richfield

TOWN JUSTICE, Worcester

PROPOSITION 4, Town of Burlington

PROPOSITION 4, Town of Exeter

PROPOSITION 4, Town of Plainfield

COUNCILMAN, Cherry Valley

COUNCILMAN, Exeter

COUNCILMAN, Maryland

COUNCILMAN, Town of Oneonta

COUNCILMAN, Plainfield

COUNCILMAN, Worcester


PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Otsego County: reported: 49 of 49 100.00%
Ballots: 15,489

YES 7,395 54.79%
NO 6,103 45.21%

Total 13,498 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT (Vote for 1)

Otsego County: reported: 49 of 49 100.00%
Ballots: 15,489

YES 10,283 74.80%
NO 3,464 25.20%

Total 13,747 100.00%

PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE (Vote for 1)

Otsego County: reported: 49 of 49 100.00%
Ballots: 15,489

YES 8,538 60.78%
NO 5,509 39.22%

Total 14,047 100.00%

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR, Otsego County (Vote for 1)

Otsego County: reported: 49 of 49 100.00%
Ballots: 15,489

Andrew M. Cuomo and Kathy C. Hochul (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP) 5,677 37.69%
DEM 4,764 31.63%
WOR 412 2.73%
IND 330 2.19%
WEP 171 1.14%
Rob Astorino and Chris Moss (REP, CON, SCC) 7,651 50.79%
REP 6,223 41.31%
CON 1,096 7.28%
SCC 332 2.20%
Howie Hawkins and Brian P. Jones (GRE) 1,557 10.34%
Steven Cohn and Bobby K. Kalotee (SAP) 27 0.18%
Michael McDermott and Chris Edes (LBT) 91 0.60%
Write-in 61 0.40%

Total 15,064 100.00%

COMPTROLLER, Otsego County (Vote for 1)

Otsego County: reported: 49 of 49 100.00%
Ballots: 15,489

Thomas P. DiNapoli (DEM, WOR, IND) 7,175 49.58%
DEM 5,948 41.10%
WOR 693 4.79%
IND 534 3.69%
Robert Antonacci (REP, CON) 6,447 44.55%
REP 5,421 37.46%
CON 1,026 7.09%
Theresa M. Portelli (GRE) 712 4.92%
John Clifton (LBT) 134 0.93%
Write-in 3 0.02%

Total 14,471 100.00%

ATTORNEY GENERAL, Otsego County (Vote for 1)

Otsego County: reported: 49 of 49 100.00%
Ballots: 15,489

Eric T. Schneiderman (DEM, WOR, IND) 6,174 42.34%
DEM 5,005 34.32%
WOR 692 4.75%
IND 477 3.27%
John Cahill (REP, CON) 7,779 53.34%
REP 6,568 45.04%
CON 1,211 8.30%
Ramon Jimenez (GRE) 493 3.38%
Carl E. Person (LBT) 136 0.93%
Write-in 1 0.01%

Total 14,583 100.00%

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 6th Judicial District, Otsego County (Vote for 1)

Otsego County: reported: 49 of 49 100.00%
Ballots: 15,489

Robert C. Mulvey (REP) 9,323 99.58%
Write-in 39 0.42%

Total 9,362 100.00%

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 19th DISTRICT, Otsego County (Vote for 1)

Otsego County: reported: 49 of 49 100.00%
Ballots: 15,489

Sean S. Eldridge (DEM, WOR) 4,951 33.05%
DEM 4,154 27.73%
WOR 797 5.32%
Christopher P. Gibson (REP, CON, IND) 10,027 66.93%
REP 8,178 54.59%
CON 1,155 7.71%
IND 694 4.63%
Write-in 4 0.03%

Total 14,982 100.00%

STATE SENATOR 51st District, Otsego County (Vote for 1)

Otsego County: reported: 49 of 49 100.00%
Ballots: 15,489

James L. Seward (REP, CON, IND) 12,009 99.52%
REP 9,160 75.91%
CON 1,250 10.36%
IND 1,599 13.25%
Write-in 58 0.48%

Total 12,067 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 101st District, Otsego County (Vote for 1)

101st Assembly District: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,851

Claudia Tenney (REP, CON) 1,191 79.24%
REP 1,019 67.80%
CON 172 11.44%
Christopher P. Farber (IND) 310 20.63%
Write-in 2 0.13%

Total 1,503 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 102nd District, Otsego County (Vote for 1)

102nd Assembly District: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 1,393

Peter D. Lopez (REP, CON, IND) 1,031 99.52%
REP 770 74.32%
CON 138 13.32%
IND 123 11.87%
Write-in 5 0.48%

Total 1,036 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 121st District, Otsego County (Vote for 1)

121st Assembly District: reported: 31 of 31 100.00%
Ballots: 10,215

Bill Magee (DEM) 5,543 57.37%
John J. Salka (REP, CON) 4,103 42.47%
REP 3,376 34.94%
CON 727 7.52%
Write-in 16 0.17%

Total 9,662 100.00%

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 122nd District, Otsego County (Vote for 1)

122nd Assembly District: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 2,030

Clifford W. Crouch (REP) 1,476 99.53%
Write-in 7 0.47%

Total 1,483 100.00%

SHERIFF, Otsego County (Vote for 1)

Otsego County: reported: 49 of 49 100.00%
Ballots: 15,489

Richard J. Devlin, Jr. (DEM, REP, CON, IND) 13,253 99.62%
DEM 4,972 37.38%
REP 6,328 47.57%
CON 1,053 7.92%
IND 900 6.77%
Write-in 50 0.38%

Total 13,303 100.00%

SUPERVISOR, Exeter (Vote for 1)

Exeter: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 225

   
Write-in 10 100.00%

Total 10 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE, Hartwick (Vote for 1)

Hartwick: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 646

   
Write-in 6 100.00%

Total 6 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE, Richfield (Vote for 1)

Richfield: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 590

James M. Marzeski (WCR) 314 99.68%
Write-in 1 0.32%

Total 315 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE, Worcester (Vote for 1)

Worcester: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 644

William J. Fisher (REP) 500 99.01%
Write-in 5 0.99%

Total 505 100.00%

PROPOSITION 4, Town of Burlington (Vote for 1)

Burlington: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 340

YES 121 37.69%
NO 200 62.31%

Total 321 100.00%

PROPOSITION 4, Town of Exeter (Vote for 1)

Exeter: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 225

YES 93 49.21%
NO 96 50.79%

Total 189 100.00%

PROPOSITION 4, Town of Plainfield (Vote for 1)

Plainfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 313

YES 129 41.88%
NO 179 58.12%

Total 308 100.00%

COUNCILMAN, Cherry Valley (Vote for 1)

Cherry Valley: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 400

Holly A. Waterfield (CVA) 176 99.44%
Write-in 1 0.56%

Total 177 100.00%

COUNCILMAN, Exeter (Vote for 1)

Exeter: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 225

Daniel J. Andela (REP) 172 100.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 172 100.00%

COUNCILMAN, Maryland (Vote for 2)

Maryland: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 518

Brian L. Bookhout (REP) 402 52.41%
Harold Palmer (REP) 363 47.33%
Write-in 2 0.26%

Total 767 100.00%

COUNCILMAN, Town of Oneonta (Vote for 1)

Oneonta Town: reported: 4 of 4 100.00%
Ballots: 1,597

Patricia Riddell Kent (DEM, REP) 1,034 67.89%
DEM 575 37.75%
REP 459 30.14%
David P. Rowley (RSP) 489 32.11%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 1,523 100.00%

COUNCILMAN, Plainfield (Vote for 1)

Plainfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 313

Connie L. Peeters (PPP) 138 89.03%
Write-in 17 10.97%

Total 155 100.00%

COUNCILMAN, Worcester (Vote for 1)

Worcester: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 644

Lori L. Lehenbauer (REP) 483 98.98%
Write-in 5 1.02%

Total 488 100.00%