Otsego County
General Election
November 6 2018

Official Results

Progress per Counting group

Election Day

49 of 49

100.00%

Absentee and Affidavit

49 of 49

100.00%

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

COMPTROLLER

ATTORNEY GENERAL

UNITED STATES SENATOR

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 6th Judicial District

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 19th District

STATE SENATOR 51st District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 101st District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 102nd District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 121st District

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 122nd District

COUNTY COURT JUDGE

SHERIFF

COUNTY CORONER

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE District 10 (Unexpired Term)

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) Butternuts

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Unexpired Term) Butternuts

TOWN CLERK/COLLECTOR (Unexpired Term) Hartwick

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) Middlefield

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) Pittsfield

TOWN JUSTICE Richfield

SUPERVISOR (Unexpired Term) Springfield

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) Springfield

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) Unadilla

ASSESSOR (3 Year Unexpired Term) Unadilla

ASSESSOR (1 Year Unexpired Term) Unadilla

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) Westford

TOWN JUSTICE Worcester

 

GOVERNOR AND LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR (Vote for 1)

Otsego: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

22,348


Andrew M. Cuomo and Kathy C. Hochul (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP)

8,151

38.44%

DEM

7,565

35.68%

WOR

211

1.00%

IND

232

1.09%

WEP

143

0.67%

Marc Molinaro and Julie Killian (REP, CON, REF)

11,592

54.67%

REP

10,444

49.26%

CON

1,006

4.74%

REF

142

0.67%

Howie Hawkins and Jia Lee (GRE)

422

1.99%

Stephanie A. Miner and Michael J. Volpe (SAM)

293

1.38%

Larry Sharpe and Andrew C. Hollister (LBT)

726

3.42%

Write-in

19

0.09%


Total

21,203

100.00%

Bob Fernandez (WRITE-IN)

1

Christian Schaefer (WRITE-IN)

1

Cinthia Nixon (WRITE-IN)

1

Cynthia Nixon (WRITE-IN)

5

Jerry Valle (WRITE-IN)

1

Julian Assange (WRITE-IN)

1

Mickey Mantle (WRITE-IN)

1

Nick Schifano (WRITE-IN)

1

Nixson (WRITE-IN)

1

Thanos (WRITE-IN)

1

Thomas DiNapoli (WRITE-IN)

1

Zephyr Teachout (WRITE-IN)

2

 

COMPTROLLER (Vote for 1)

Otsego: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

22,348


Thomas P. DiNapoli (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP, REF)

11,520

54.43%

DEM

10,397

49.13%

WOR

428

2.02%

IND

450

2.13%

WEP

165

0.78%

REF

80

0.38%

Jonathan Trichter (REP, CON)

9,237

43.64%

REP

8,389

39.64%

CON

848

4.01%

Mark Dunlea (GRE)

245

1.16%

Cruger E. Gallaudet (LBT)

159

0.75%

Write-in

3

0.01%


Total

21,164

100.00%

Bill Webber (WRITE-IN)

1

Nigel Lampo (WRITE-IN)

1

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL (Vote for 1)

Otsego: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

22,348


Letitia A. James (DEM, WOR, IND)

9,830

47.10%

DEM

9,034

43.29%

WOR

420

2.01%

IND

376

1.80%

Keith Wofford (REP, CON)

10,385

49.76%

REP

9,438

45.22%

CON

947

4.54%

Michael Sussman (GRE)

301

1.44%

Nancy B. Sliwa (REF)

129

0.62%

Christopher B. Garvey (LBT)

217

1.04%

Write-in

7

0.03%


Total

20,869

100.00%

Adam Calhoun (WRITE-IN)

1

Bob Fernandez (WRITE-IN)

1

Chris Didonna (WRITE-IN)

1

Joseph Homburger (WRITE-IN)

1

Zephyr Teachout (WRITE-IN)

2

 

UNITED STATES SENATOR (Vote for 1)

Otsego: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

22,348


Kirsten E. Gillibrand (DEM, WOR, IND, WEP)

11,453

53.45%

DEM

10,277

47.96%

WOR

491

2.29%

IND

460

2.15%

WEP

225

1.05%

Chele Chiavacci Farley (REP, CON, REF)

9,969

46.52%

REP

8,933

41.69%

CON

923

4.31%

REF

113

0.53%

Write-in

7

0.03%


Total

21,429

100.00%

Anthony Barone (WRITE-IN)

1

Anthony Brindisi (WRITE-IN)

1

Bryon C McKim (WRITE-IN)

1

Chris Gibson (WRITE-IN)

1

Pete Seeger (WRITE-IN)

1

Robert Mechan (WRITE-IN)

1

Scott Norton (WRITE-IN)

1

 

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 6th Judicial District (Vote for 1)

Otsego: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

22,348


Elizabeth A. Burns (DEM)

9,971

48.53%

Joe McBride (REP)

10,572

51.45%

Write-in

5

0.02%


Total

20,548

100.00%

Claudette Newman (WRITE-IN)

3

Doug Stano (WRITE-IN)

1

Jhilmil Ghaleb (WRITE-IN)

1

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 19th District (Vote for 1)

CD 19: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

22,348


Antonio Delgado (DEM, WOR, WEP)

10,686

48.97%

DEM

9,939

45.55%

WOR

491

2.25%

WEP

256

1.17%

John J. Faso (REP, CON, IND, REF)

10,577

48.47%

REP

9,462

43.36%

CON

867

3.97%

IND

195

0.89%

REF

53

0.24%

Steven Greenfield (GRE)

332

1.52%

Diane Neal (FDN)

215

0.99%

Write-in

12

0.05%


Total

21,822

100.00%

Anthony Brindisi (WRITE-IN)

2

Bob Fernandez (WRITE-IN)

1

Brian Flynn (WRITE-IN)

2

David J Forbes (WRITE-IN)

1

J Mason (WRITE-IN)

1

Mickey Mouse (WRITE-IN)

1

Tenney (WRITE-IN)

1

Wayne Carrington Jr (WRITE-IN)

1

 

STATE SENATOR 51st District (Vote for 1)

SD 51: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

22,348


Joyce St. George (DEM, WEP)

7,593

34.75%

DEM

7,223

33.06%

WEP

370

1.69%

James L. Seward (REP, CON, IND, REF)

14,251

65.22%

REP

12,495

57.19%

CON

1,077

4.93%

IND

559

2.56%

REF

120

0.55%

Write-in

6

0.03%


Total

21,850

100.00%

Anthony Barone (WRITE-IN)

1

Dolan Dark (WRITE-IN)

1

Kim Muller (WRITE-IN)

1

Richard Mindurksi (WRITE-IN)

1

Ryan Mechan (WRITE-IN)

1

Stormy Daniels (WRITE-IN)

1

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 101st District (Vote for 1)

AD 101: reported:

6 of 6

100.00%

Ballots:

2,655


Chad J. McEvoy (DEM, WOR, WEP)

1,186

47.06%

DEM

1,090

43.25%

WOR

61

2.42%

WEP

35

1.39%

Brian D. Miller (REP, CON, IND, REF)

1,334

52.94%

REP

1,196

47.46%

CON

105

4.17%

IND

28

1.11%

REF

5

0.20%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

2,520

100.00%

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 102nd District (Vote for 1)

AD 102: reported:

6 of 6

100.00%

Ballots:

1,889


Aidan S. O'Connor, Jr. (DEM, WOR, WEP)

705

39.25%

DEM

654

36.41%

WOR

33

1.84%

WEP

18

1.00%

Christopher Tague (REP, CON, IND, REF)

1,091

60.75%

REP

938

52.23%

CON

117

6.51%

IND

29

1.61%

REF

7

0.39%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

1,796

100.00%

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 121st District (Vote for 1)

AD 121: reported:

31 of 31

100.00%

Ballots:

15,030


Bill Magee (DEM)

7,731

53.97%

John J. Salka (REP, CON, REF)

6,582

45.95%

REP

5,876

41.02%

CON

611

4.27%

REF

95

0.66%

Write-in

12

0.08%


Total

14,325

100.00%

Anthony Barone (WRITE-IN)

1

Chad McEvoy (WRITE-IN)

1

Clark Oliver (WRITE-IN)

1

Dan Butterman (WRITE-IN)

5

Dan Buttermann (WRITE-IN)

1

Kim Muller (WRITE-IN)

1

Mickey Mouse (WRITE-IN)

1

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 122nd District (Vote for 1)

AD 122: reported:

6 of 6

100.00%

Ballots:

2,774


Clifford W. Crouch (REP, REF)

1,966

89.24%

REP

1,863

84.57%

REF

103

4.68%

Nicholas R. Libous (CON)

231

10.49%

Write-in

6

0.27%


Total

2,203

100.00%

Charles Walker (WRITE-IN)

1

James Longo (WRITE-IN)

1

Partrick Stein (WRITE-IN)

1

Ralph Nader (WRITE-IN)

1

 

COUNTY COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

Otsego: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

22,348


John F. Lambert (REP, CON, IND, REF)

15,692

99.30%

REP

12,764

80.77%

CON

1,214

7.68%

IND

1,437

9.09%

REF

277

1.75%

Write-in

111

0.70%


Total

15,803

100.00%

Alfred E. Newman (WRITE-IN)

1

Anthony Barone (WRITE-IN)

1

Bob (WRITE-IN)

1

Bob Famandez (WRITE-IN)

1

Bruce Maxson (WRITE-IN)

1

Bruce Wayne (WRITE-IN)

1

Chad McEvoy Westford (WRITE-IN)

1

Charles Walker (WRITE-IN)

1

Chuck Norris (WRITE-IN)

1

Claudette Newman (WRITE-IN)

2

Dale Sherman (WRITE-IN)

1

Deborah J Robinson (WRITE-IN)

1

Dr Grandayy (WRITE-IN)

1

Ficus (WRITE-IN)

1

Frank Leserich (WRITE-IN)

1

Gary Kuch (WRITE-IN)

1

George Carlin (WRITE-IN)

1

Gregory Fulkerson (WRITE-IN)

1

Homer Lindstadt (WRITE-IN)

1

Huber (WRITE-IN)

1

Ian McKellan (WRITE-IN)

1

James Longo (WRITE-IN)

1

James Wolfe (WRITE-IN)

1

Jeremy Dowling (WRITE-IN)

1

Jesus (WRITE-IN)

1

Jhilmil Ghaleb (WRITE-IN)

2

Jill Gahleb (WRITE-IN)

2

Jill Gahlib (WRITE-IN)

1

Jill Galeb (WRITE-IN)

1

Jill Ghaleb (WRITE-IN)

33

Joe Momma (WRITE-IN)

1

Judge Judy (WRITE-IN)

2

Katlyn Palmatier (WRITE-IN)

2

Kyle Kulinski (WRITE-IN)

1

Leslie Friedman (WRITE-IN)

1

Lucy Bernier (WRITE-IN)

4

Lucy P Bernier (WRITE-IN)

1

Luke Spencer (WRITE-IN)

1

Michael Cocomma (WRITE-IN)

1

Michelle Obama (WRITE-IN)

1

Michelle Osterhoudt (WRITE-IN)

1

Mickey Mouse (WRITE-IN)

2

Mitchel Couch (WRITE-IN)

1

Mufasa Neill (WRITE-IN)

1

Neil Fallon (WRITE-IN)

1

Patrick Stein (WRITE-IN)

1

Paulina Tompkins (WRITE-IN)

1

Peegan Traficante (WRITE-IN)

1

Rich Krzeminski (WRITE-IN)

1

Rick Weeks (WRITE-IN)

1

Ryan Ceresola (WRITE-IN)

1

Scott Stanton (WRITE-IN)

1

Todd Hoffmann (WRITE-IN)

1

Will Green (WRITE-IN)

1

 

SHERIFF (Vote for 1)

Otsego: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

22,348


Bob Fernandez (DEM)

10,349

48.05%

Richard J. Devlin, Jr. (REP, CON, IND, REF)

11,154

51.79%

REP

9,423

43.75%

CON

838

3.89%

IND

759

3.52%

REF

134

0.62%

Write-in

36

0.17%


Total

21,539

100.00%

Anthony Barone (WRITE-IN)

1

Clair Swantak (WRITE-IN)

1

Devil (WRITE-IN)

1

Diana Nichols (WRITE-IN)

1

Douglas Brenner (WRITE-IN)

2

Gordan A Saggese (WRITE-IN)

1

Gordon Saggese (WRITE-IN)

1

H J Berry (WRITE-IN)

1

Heather Nemitz (WRITE-IN)

1

James Cahill (WRITE-IN)

1

Joe Homburger (WRITE-IN)

1

Marshal Dillon (WRITE-IN)

1

Michael Covert (WRITE-IN)

1

Michael O'Sullivan (WRITE-IN)

9

Michael Price (WRITE-IN)

1

Mickey Mouse (WRITE-IN)

1

Mike Guert (WRITE-IN)

1

Neither One (WRITE-IN)

1

Paulina Tompkins (WRITE-IN)

1

Richard Kimmer (WRITE-IN)

1

Robin Hood (WRITE-IN)

1

Thomas Patrick Eelly (WRITE-IN)

1

William Hen (WRITE-IN)

1

William Henn (WRITE-IN)

1

 

COUNTY CORONER (Vote for 2)

Otsego: reported:

49 of 49

100.00%

Ballots:

22,348


David G. Delker (REP)

14,550

97.17%

 

 

Write-in

424

2.83%


Total

14,974

100.00%

Al Firman (WRITE-IN)

1

Alfred E Newman (WRITE-IN)

1

Andrea Burrows (WRITE-IN)

1

Anthony Barone (WRITE-IN)

1

Arthur Mollin (WRITE-IN)

2

Bill Clinton (WRITE-IN)

1

Billy Gaston III (WRITE-IN)

1

Bob (WRITE-IN)

1

Bob Famandez (WRITE-IN)

1

Boksette (WRITE-IN)

1

Brianna Palmatier (WRITE-IN)

2

Caroline G Leonard (WRITE-IN)

1

Casper The Ghost (WRITE-IN)

1

Chad Burrows (WRITE-IN)

1

Charles Spencer (WRITE-IN)

1

Charles Walker (WRITE-IN)

1

Christian Shaefer (WRITE-IN)

304

Christopher Diaz (WRITE-IN)

1

Chuck Norris (WRITE-IN)

1

Courtney Mackey (WRITE-IN)

1

Craig Gelbsman (WRITE-IN)

1

Cthulhu (WRITE-IN)

1

Dana Swift (WRITE-IN)

1

Danielle Fusco (WRITE-IN)

1

Don Knots (WRITE-IN)

1

Donald Tuttle (WRITE-IN)

1

Dr Mark Sloan (WRITE-IN)

1

Dr R Quincy (WRITE-IN)

1

Duncan Davidson (WRITE-IN)

1

Dwight Mott (WRITE-IN)

3

Early Cuyler (WRITE-IN)

1

Eric Desbonnet (WRITE-IN)

1

Ficus (WRITE-IN)

1

Frank Koren Jr (WRITE-IN)

1

Frank Patrick (WRITE-IN)

1

Gary Schouffer (WRITE-IN)

1

Gatewood Galbraith (WRITE-IN)

1

Herbert West (WRITE-IN)

5

Hillary Fox-Lusk (WRITE-IN)

5

Homer Lindstadt (WRITE-IN)

1

Hugh Laurie (WRITE-IN)

1

Jack Foster (WRITE-IN)

1

Jeff Scofield (WRITE-IN)

1

Jeff Stratman (WRITE-IN)

1

Jim Magee (WRITE-IN)

1

Joan Young (WRITE-IN)

1

John Doe (WRITE-IN)

1

John Pietrobono (WRITE-IN)

1

John Smith (WRITE-IN)

1

Jonathan Becker (WRITE-IN)

1

Kyle Kulinski (WRITE-IN)

1

Leo Weary (WRITE-IN)

1

Lois Chernin (WRITE-IN)

1

Marilyn Manson (WRITE-IN)

1

Mark Davies (WRITE-IN)

1

Martin Tillapaugh (WRITE-IN)

1

Maureen Culbert (WRITE-IN)

1

Michael Fox (WRITE-IN)

1

Michael Levenstein (WRITE-IN)

1

Mickey Mouse (WRITE-IN)

1

Mufasa Neill (WRITE-IN)

1

Nate Shwed (WRITE-IN)

1

Owen Gluedart (WRITE-IN)

1

Patrick Kirley (WRITE-IN)

1

Paulina Tompkins (WRITE-IN)

1

Peegan Traficante (WRITE-IN)

1

Richard Ackerman (WRITE-IN)

1

Richard Martundale (WRITE-IN)

1

Richard O'Keefe (WRITE-IN)

1

Ryan Walsh (WRITE-IN)

1

Seth Schaefer (WRITE-IN)

1

Shannon Reyes (WRITE-IN)

1

Snoop Dog (WRITE-IN)

1

Stacie Haynes (WRITE-IN)

1

Sunny Dee (WRITE-IN)

1

Terry Knap (WRITE-IN)

2

Terry Knapp (WRITE-IN)

2

Thomas Cole (WRITE-IN)

1

Thomas Moon (WRITE-IN)

1

Timothy Sagasti (WRITE-IN)

1

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE District 10 (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

LD10: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%

Ballots:

1,731


Daniel G. Wilber (REP)

1,273

99.30%

Write-in

9

0.70%


Total

1,282

100.00%

Alfred E. Newman (WRITE-IN)

1

Betty Ann Swerd (WRITE-IN)

1

Birdi Jr (WRITE-IN)

1

Charlie Johnson (WRITE-IN)

1

John Murray (WRITE-IN)

1

Rod Hamm (WRITE-IN)

1

Scott Porter (WRITE-IN)

1

Thomas Cole (WRITE-IN)

1

 

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) Butternuts (Vote for 1)

Butternuts: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

755


Harry W. Tripp (MFO)

224

88.54%

Write-in

29

11.46%


Total

253

100.00%

Craig J. LaForte (WRITE-IN)

1

Donald Hunt (WRITE-IN)

1

James Polhemus (WRITE-IN)

17

Jim Pochy (WRITE-IN)

1

Jim Polhemus (WRITE-IN)

8

Larry Smith (WRITE-IN)

1

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Unexpired Term) Butternuts (Vote for 1)

Butternuts: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

755


B. Jay Stebbins (REP)

583

98.31%

Write-in

10

1.69%


Total

593

100.00%

B Guida (WRITE-IN)

1

Bob The Builder (WRITE-IN)

1

Chet Stachera (WRITE-IN)

1

Craig J LaForte (WRITE-IN)

1

Ed Wilson (WRITE-IN)

1

James Polhemus (WRITE-IN)

2

Richard Hill (WRITE-IN)

1

 

TOWN CLERK/COLLECTOR (Unexpired Term) Hartwick (Vote for 1)

Hartwick: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

1,001


Andrea Vazquez (TCI)

367

97.35%

Write-in

10

2.65%


Total

377

100.00%

David Butler (WRITE-IN)

1

Eric Desbonnet (WRITE-IN)

1

Robert O'Brien (WRITE-IN)

1

Sara Old Town Clerk (WRITE-IN)

1

Sarah McGuire (WRITE-IN)

1

Sharon Chase (WRITE-IN)

1

 

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) Middlefield (Vote for 1)

Middlefield: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

980


Kelly Branigan (DEM)

588

99.49%

Write-in

3

0.51%


Total

591

100.00%

David Bliss (WRITE-IN)

1

Kevin Preston (WRITE-IN)

1

 

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) Pittsfield (Vote for 1)

Pittsfield: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

411


 

 

Write-in

16

100.00%


Total

16

100.00%

Amy Grant (WRITE-IN)

15

Shelby Wing (WRITE-IN)

1

 

TOWN JUSTICE Richfield (Vote for 1)

Richfield: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%

Ballots:

866


 

 

Write-in

16

100.00%


Total

16

100.00%

Christine Corrigan (WRITE-IN)

1

Janyce Terwilliger (WRITE-IN)

1

Joe Woodrow (WRITE-IN)

6

Joseph Woodrow (WRITE-IN)

2

Michael Marmet (WRITE-IN)

1

Randy Seamon (WRITE-IN)

2

Robert Joe Woodrow (WRITE-IN)

1

Steve King (WRITE-IN)

1

 

SUPERVISOR (Unexpired Term) Springfield (Vote for 1)

Springfield: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

535


Bill Freeland (REP)

399

99.50%

Write-in

2

0.50%


Total

401

100.00%

Fred Colbert (WRITE-IN)

1

Sunny Dee (WRITE-IN)

1

 

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) Springfield (Vote for 1)

Springfield: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

535


Ryan K. McCarty (REP, IND)

412

98.56%

REP

378

90.43%

IND

34

8.13%

Write-in

6

1.44%


Total

418

100.00%

Bill Mead (WRITE-IN)

1

Coda Neill (WRITE-IN)

1

Craig Hysack (WRITE-IN)

1

Greg Lowry (WRITE-IN)

1

Gregory Lowry (WRITE-IN)

1

Nicole Dillingham (WRITE-IN)

1

 

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) Unadilla (Vote for 1)

Unadilla: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

1,335


Rebecca A. Couse (REP)

921

99.46%

Write-in

5

0.54%


Total

926

100.00%

Terry Hamblin (WRITE-IN)

1

Tristan Madden (WRITE-IN)

1

Wesly Couse (WRITE-IN)

1

 

ASSESSOR (3 Year Unexpired Term) Unadilla (Vote for 1)

Unadilla: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

1,335


John Jessup (IND)

542

99.09%

Write-in

5

0.91%


Total

547

100.00%

Alex James (WRITE-IN)

2

Alexander James (WRITE-IN)

1

 

ASSESSOR (1 Year Unexpired Term) Unadilla (Vote for 1)

Unadilla: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

1,335


 

 

Write-in

11

100.00%


Total

11

100.00%

Alex James (WRITE-IN)

6

Alexander James (WRITE-IN)

1

Austin Peck (WRITE-IN)

1

Denny Reed (WRITE-IN)

1

Dwight Mott (WRITE-IN)

1

Jamie Berkeley-Hartjem (WRITE-IN)

1

 

COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) Westford (Vote for 1)

Westford: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%

Ballots:

392


Jackson Brady Dubois (DEM)

98

27.53%

Jim Feil (REP)

258

72.47%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

356

100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE Worcester (Vote for 1)

Worcester: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%

Ballots:

840


William J. Fisher (REP)

631

99.37%

Write-in

4

0.63%


Total

635

100.00%

Everett Conklin (WRITE-IN)

1

Sherry Demby (WRITE-IN)

1