Otsego County Board of Elections
General Election Results
OFFICIAL
Election Date 11/05/2013
Last Updated 11/19/2013 09:08:38 AM
General Election 11/05/2013
STATE WIDE RACES
49 of 49 (100%) machines reporting (49 total districts)
PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, AN AMENDMENT
Vote for 1
No
6,729
Yes
6,352
PROPOSAL NUMBER TWO, AN AMENDMENT
Vote for 1
Yes
10,030
No
2,431
PROPOSAL NUMBER THREE, AN AMENDMENT
Vote for 1
Yes
7,083
No
4,694
PROPOSAL NUMBER FOUR, AN AMENDMENT
Vote for 1
Yes
7,967
No
3,812
PROPOSAL NUMBER FIVE, AN AMENDMENT
Vote for 1
No
6,120
Yes
5,757
PROPOSAL NUMBER SIX, AN AMENDMENT
Vote for 1
No
7,855
Yes
4,519
COUNTY WIDE RACES
49 of 49 (100%) machines reporting (49 total districts)
STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE
Vote for 2
Judith F O'Shea
8,777
Eugene D Faughnan
8,126
Void
12
John Lambert
3
Andrew Puritz
3
Jil Ghaleb
2
Donald L Lindberg
1
Dan Crowell
1
Joe Gregory
1
Larry Thompson
1
Roland Greefkes
1
Ralph Nader
1
Carol Malz
1
Astrid Nilssen
1
Clair Jacobson
1
Nick Aufmuth
1
Richard Rothermel
1
Arthur J Newell
1
Peter Orville
1
John Maier
1
Mike Getman
1
Scott L Harris
1
Obama
1
David Loza
1
Cecila Walsh-Russo
1
Mark Ferrara
1
Joanne Lamonica
1
Thomas Oliver
1
Meir Rubashkin
1
Jason Laflam
1
Mark Baretto
1
COUNTY TREASURER
Vote for 1
Dan Crowell
7,175
Edward Keator Jr
4,242
Myrna Thayne
4
Void
2
Amanda Braswell
1
Terry Hamblin
1
Russ Bachman
1
Anne Posey
1
COUNTY CORONER
Vote for 2
James E Dow
8,985
Gordon Terry
8,567
Void
5
Sean Joseph Farrell
1
Joe Gregory
1
Mike Fox
1
Tanya Zabinski
1
Nick Aufmuth
1
Steve Foornier
1
John Maier
1
Staci Jones
1
Bill Shafer
1
Joseph Bernier
1
James Walker
1
Jenny Williams
1
Parker Traischt
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 001 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 1ST DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Edwin Frazier Jr
609
Terry Hamblin
1
Linda Bickos
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 002 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 2ND DISTRICT
Vote for 1
James P Powers
760
Teresa Winchester
666
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 003 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 3RD DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Kathy Clark
799
Stuart E Anderson
444
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 004 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 4TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Janet Hurley Quackenbush
800
Daniel Buttermann
702
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 005 RACES
5 of 5 (100%) machines reporting (5 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 5TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Edward T Lentz
791
Jamie Waters
766
Tom Gale
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 006 RACES
7 of 7 (100%) machines reporting (7 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 6TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Donald L Lindberg
1,125
Fred Kersman
1
Void
1
William Fredette
1
Jim Banner
1
James Barlett
1
John Turner
1
Betty Doloughty
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 007 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 7TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Beth Rosenthal
548
William Glockler
516
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 008 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 8TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Rick Hulse Jr
642
John Kosmer
598
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 009 RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 9TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Keith O McCarty
789
Void
2
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 010 RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 10TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Betty Anne Schwerd
903
David Trevvett
5
Void
1
Keith Carpenter
1
Randy Gelatt
1
Pamela Lea
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 011 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 11TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Gary Koutnik
379
Void
1
Nick Lambros
1
Matt Marvel
1
Barbara Jones
1
Judy Carrington
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 012 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 12TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Craig Gelbsman
144
Amy Hornburg-Heilveil
137
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 013 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 13TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Linda Rowinski
203
Colleen Blacklock
1
Russ Southard
1
Anne Marie Hosnedl
1
COUNTY LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT 014 RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 14TH DISTRICT
Vote for 1
Katherine Stuligross
230
Daniel Buttermann
1
Eric Miller
1
BURLINGTON RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
BURLINGTON SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Russell McCall
241
Void
1
Lloyd K Anderson
1
BURLINGTON CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Deborah J Wengert
264
BURLINGTON TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Daniel G Wilber
225
BURLINGTON COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Dale H Mayne
255
Neil Hourihan
156
Peter DeJong
151
BURLINGTON ASSESSOR
Vote for 1
Roger E Parker
201
BURLINGTON SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Martin R Slentz
271
Leslie Hall
1
BUTTERNUTS RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
BUTTERNUTS SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Charles Eckelmann
350
Linda L Gover
310
BUTTERNUTS TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Cheryl L Magazian
466
Bob LeRoy
1
BUTTERNUTS TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Claudette Y Newman
487
Ralph Nader
1
BUTTERNUTS COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Scot D Lueck
399
Donald B Hunt
308
Keith M Lilley
296
Joyce M Pattengill
291
BUTTERNUTS SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Chris J Hunt
441
Void
4
Russell Nichols
2
Teresa Winchester
1
Jim Pochy
1
Fred Nelson
1
Jerry Madsen
1
BJ Stebbin
1
John Colone
1
Keith Lilley
1
BUTTERNUTS COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Nicki McNeil
363
CHERRY VALLEY RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
CHERRY VALLEY SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Thomas Garretson
224
James C Johnson
2
Marty Fields
1
Robert Loucks
1
MaryBeth Flint
1
Roland Kilmerer
1
CHERRY VALLEY TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Mary Beth Flint
234
Jessica Rury
3
Patricia Seybolt
2
Laura Horvath
2
J Rury
1
CHERRY VALLEY TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Michelle R Wickwire
228
Larry Thompson
1
CHERRY VALLEY COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
James C Johnson
208
Tracy A Donovan Laughlin
179
Dorothy Reiberg
2
Larry Thompson
1
Pegeen Traficante
1
Richard Page
1
CHERRY VALLEY SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Edward D Vanderwerker
258
Larry Thompson
1
Roland Kilmerer
1
Todd Hull
1
DECATUR RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
DECATUR SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Grace Pongrac
91
Fred Kersman
52
DECATUR TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Sharon G Mowers
114
DECATUR TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Vincent Lenci
108
DECATUR COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Thomas Hunt
89
Kristin Reed
26
Kristin Keen
1
Kristin Burton
1
DECATUR SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Donald W Hill Jr
81
Ronald L Hunt
67
DECATUR COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Brenda S Hunt
98
EDMESTON RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE
Vote for 1
Yes
243
No
191
EDMESTON TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Barbara Bateman
370
EDMESTON COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Scott Convis
334
Richard M Wayman
272
Edward Schutz
60
Void
1
EDMESTON SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Danny L Hawes
301
Paul Tasior
141
EXETER RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
EXETER SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Sally Landers
19
Norm Winne
1
Lyle Wheelock
1
EXETER CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Joann Chapman
111
EXTER TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Stephen E Meyer
94
Danny Seamons
1
EXETER COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Gale N Kimsey
117
Patricia A Struble
105
Pamela Lea
1
EXETER SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Paul E McLean
124
Sally Landers
1
HARTWICK RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
HARTWICK SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
David J Butler
392
Patricia S Ryan
238
HARTWICK TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Orrin D Higgins
491
Nathan Field
1
Nick Aufmuth
1
HARTWICK COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Gloria G Waro
388
Julianne Sharratt
356
Fred D Field
326
HARTWICK SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Frederick R Striesse
469
Fred D Field
1
Fred Fields
1
Jeff Thorn
1
LAURENS RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
LAURENS SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Oscar Oberkircher
487
LAURENS TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Donna J Raphaelson
501
Void
1
LAURENS TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Frank C Wood
468
Void
1
LAURENS COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Edwin Winslow
395
George Decker
377
Laura G Malloy
217
Bill Seabury IV
207
Joseph Keator
1
LAURENS SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Wayne Shulgay
346
Ronald E Fink
127
Joseph Keator
123
Void
1
LAURENS COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Doris I Schlee
548
Void
1
MARYLAND RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
MARYLAND SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Peter Oberacker Jr
421
William Fredette
1
MARYLAND CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Kaye A Freling
420
MARYLAND TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Joseph L Staruck
420
MARYLAND COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Scott A Gaston
309
Joan Debenedittis
280
MARYLAND SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Timothy S Walke
384
Ken Williams
70
Ken Otten
20
MIDDLEFIELD RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
MIDDLEFIELD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
David Bliss
393
Void
1
MIDDLEFIELD CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Beth Moakler
391
MIDDLEFIELD TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Donna Yerdon
355
MIDDLEFIELD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Robert L Tabor
345
David Edwards
339
Jack Henson
1
Dominick Reisen
1
MIDDLEFIELD SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Timothy M Dubben
358
Martin Kraham
2
Bryan D Pernat
1
Ryan Griffiths
1
MILFORD RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
MILFORD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Chris Harmon
415
Void
2
Joe Biden
1
MILFORD TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Kenneth C Sosnowski
472
Sue Hurlburt
1
MILFORD TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Judith Russell
392
Kim More
1
MILFORD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
John J Gill
348
Brent Baysinger
320
MILFORD COUNCILMAN - UNEXPIRED TERM
Vote for 1
Vera Sosnowski
425
Jamie Waters
1
Maria Meyers
1
MILFORD COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Timothy E Knapp Sr
438
MORRIS RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
MORRIS SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Lynn A Joy
276
Deborah A Newell
178
MORRIS CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Linda E Ewing
385
MORRIS COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
William M Pickens
283
Marilyn Roveland
227
Heidi Stanton
212
Jacob Deglee
210
MORRIS SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Jonathan N Foote
385
William M Pickens
3
John Matteson
2
Void
1
Perry Dixson
1
Ed Webster
1
Martijn Kamerbeck
1
Michael Newell
1
NEW LISBON RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
NEW LISBON SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Robert E Taylor
227
Joe Gregory
3
Gus H Pfeuffer
2
William M Whitaker
1
Void
1
Steve Childs
1
Jim Gregory
1
Joshua Johnson
1
Edward George
1
NEW LISBON CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Charlene R Wells
256
Julie Roseboom
1
Nancy Gohner
1
Judith Matson
1
Sue Gregory
1
NEW LISBON TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Bruce R Moskos
264
Joe Gregory
1
Bruce Paige
1
NEW LISBON COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
John L Pegg
159
Joe Gregory
132
Florence Loomis
110
Glen A Noto
107
Brian Ryther
88
NEW LISBON SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
William M Whitaker
230
Jeffrey D Baran
69
Joe Gregory
1
TOWN OF ONEONTA RACES
4 of 4 (100%) machines reporting (4 total districts)
ONEONTA SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Robert T Wood
1,072
Void
3
David W Brenner
2
David Forbes
1
Charles Pinkey
1
Michael Stolzer
1
Rich Murphy
1
ONEONTA CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Cheryl L Shackelton
1,158
Void
1
Denise Hinds-Zaami
1
John Maier
1
ONEONTA TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 2
Bruce A Smith
891
Sean Joseph Farrell
781
Dawn Oliver
769
John Maier
1
ONEONTA COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Andrew D Stammel
841
Patricia Jacob
801
Brett Daniel Holleran
636
Fred Volpe
616
ONEONTA SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
James Hurtubise
1,208
Howard Trask
2
Void
1
Casey Reed
1
Ed Thompson
1
OTEGO RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
OTEGO SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Joseph S Hurlburt Sr
389
Tom Sears
214
OTEGO CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Maryalice Brown
538
Void
1
Kathy Davis
1
OTEGO TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Ronald E Decker
496
OTEGO COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
David Sheldon
472
George R Dolezel
472
OTEGO SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
John E Hurlburt III
491
Rodney Robinson
1
Kevin Stanton
1
OTSEGO RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
OTSEGO SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Anne Geddes-Atwell
846
Pamela A Deane
7
Meg Kiernan
1
John Philips
1
OTSEGO CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Pamela A Deane
926
Void
1
OTSEGO COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Carina L Franck
847
Thomas E Hohensee
834
John Schallert Jr
1
Void
1
Sheila Ross
1
Paul Russo
1
Ronald Jennings
1
William Ruth
1
Eric Hill
1
Dora Cooke
1
Jim Wolff
1
OTSEGO SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
John Schallert Jr
543
Mark L diLorenzo
401
Bryan D Pernat
318
Homer Lindstadt
1
Steve Baker
1
Sean Mulligan
1
PITTSFIELD RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PROPOSAL NUMBER SEVEN, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE
Vote for 1
No
164
Yes
114
PITTSFIELD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Donna R Wells
201
Void
1
Jack Reed
1
Steve Colbert
1
PITTSFIELD CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Darlene Labrie
250
Carol Barry
1
PITTSFIELD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
William Johnson
208
Jeffrey D Utter
187
Carol Barry
16
Void
1
John Stuart
1
PITTSFIELD SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Paul Hulse
170
Douglas W Lum
121
PLAINFIELD RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
PLAINFIELD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Todd P Lewis
216
Suzanne M Jennison
84
PLAINFIELD TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Jon Cockett
40
Joanna D'agnese
5
Void
2
Larraine McNulty
1
Linda Rogers
1
Mindy Wadsworth
1
Joann Dorie-Sullivan
1
James Crocker
1
PLAINFIELD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
James D Roberts
207
Wendell Rogers
190
Larraine McNulty
102
Paul Sirtoli
98
David Schutz
1
PLAINFIELD SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Carlton K Wilcox
210
Dennis Lockwood
64
Dennis Wheelock
1
Stephen Holmes
1
Chris Williams
1
Justin Plows
1
PLAINFIELD COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Debra A Wheelock
247
Jane Ireland
4
Void
2
RICHFIELD RACES
2 of 2 (100%) machines reporting (2 total districts)
RICHFIELD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Francis J Enjem
409
Nick Palevsky
295
Paul Palevsky
1
Mike Palevsky
1
RICHFIELD CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Monica Harris
413
Susan Cantwell
363
Void
1
Nick Palevsky
1
RICHFIELD TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
John Dixon Bartle
430
Anthony Corso
1
RICHFIELD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Paul Palumbo
471
Laurie E Bond
457
William P Seamon
319
Void
1
Mike Palevsky
1
RICHFIELD COUNCILMAN - UNEXPIRED TERM
Vote for 1
Fred Eckler
427
Larry Frigault
287
RICHFIELD SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Michael R Kress
604
William P Seamon
1
Mike Foster
1
ROSEBOOM RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
ROSEBOOM SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Patti Gustafson
157
Leo Yeary
1
Larry Prill
1
ROSEBOOM CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Erin Vandewerker
148
ROSEBOOM COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Curtis E Vandewerker
123
Allegra Schecter
91
Charles D Diamond II
83
Robert Norton
72
ROSEBOOM COUNCILMAN - UNEXPIRED TERM
Vote for 1
Karen Donnelly
137
ROSEBOOM SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Michael H Mabie
176
SPRINGFIELD RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
SPRINGFIELD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
William L Elsey
217
Obama
1
Craig Hysack
1
SPRINGFIELD TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Jeannette M Armstrong
276
Rhonda Sanders
2
Void
1
SPRINGFIELD TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Peter E Johansen
278
SPRINGFIELD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Fred Culbert
188
Richard Rathbun
184
Craig Hysack
99
Void
2
Hysack
1
Kenneth Ostrander
1
Kyle Hysack
1
SPRINGFIELD SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Jeffrey S Miles
296
SPRINGFIELD COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Ann Magruder
283
UNADILLA RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
UNADILLA SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Gregory J Relic
572
Jakkie Bickos
1
E D Berggren
1
UNADILLA TOWN CLERK
Vote for 1
Terry L Yoder
640
Delores Bennett
1
UNADILLA TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 1
Stephen Geer
560
Stephen Judd
2
C D'Amelio
1
UNADILLA COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
George D Banta III
478
Roger J Cecce
467
Jakkie Bickos
305
John Bennett
1
Tom Dalton
1
Ron Reed
1
Mark Baretto
1
Anne Posey
1
C D'Amelio
1
UNADILLA ASSESSOR
Vote for 1
Raymond G Johnson
385
Linda Bickos
1
Michael A Harageons
1
Kirk McLaughlin
1
C D'Amelio
1
Brad Brooks
1
UNADILLA SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Rodney P Renwick
448
Tracy Winchester
280
Heather Baretto
1
UNADILLA COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Gloria Meenan
496
Terry L Yoder
1
Bernard Deforest II
1
C D'Amelio
1
Brenda Brooks
1
Harrison Ford
1
James Starbuck
1
WESTFORD RACES
1 of 1 (100%) machines reporting (1 total districts)
WESTFORD SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Brad R Davis
145
WESTFORD CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Louisa Mary Platt
157
WESTFORD COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
Ralph J Ritton
122
Robert L Huntington Jr
102
Lawrence H Roseboom
86
WESTFORD SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Martin J Peeters
151
WORCESTER RACES
3 of 3 (100%) machines reporting (3 total districts)
WORCESTER SUPERVISOR
Vote for 1
Diane Addesso
322
Harold J Ridgeway Jr
292
WORCESTER CLERK/COLLECTOR
Vote for 1
Joann Beverland
496
Alicia Kloczko
1
Betty Doloughty
1
WORCESTER TOWN JUSTICE
Vote for 2
Brian P Keenan
428
Alton R Travis III
377
Harold N Southworth
303
Daniel D Stannard
2
Void
1
Nina A Pleuss
1
David Loza
1
William Fisher
1
WORCESTER COUNCILMAN
Vote for 2
David J Miller
461
Lawrence A Delong
387
David J Parker
249
Dave Larraway
1
WORCESTER SUPER OF HWYS
Vote for 1
Roger L Butler Jr
499
Void
1
Mike Sperbeck
1
Joey Head
1
CITY OF ONEONTA RACES
8 of 8 (100%) machines reporting (8 total districts)
CITY OF ONEONTA MAYOR
Vote for 1
Richard P Miller Jr
1,060
Void
13
Michael E Lynch Jr
3
Samuel Judd
2
Steve Currie
2
James R Koury
2
Albert Colone
2
William Shue
2
Adam Bredin
2
Robert T Wood
1
Liz Shannon
1
Dick McVinney
1
Keith Bachman
1
David Weaver
1
Vincent Larocca
1
Dennis Finn
1
Ann Sauter
1
Christine Wood
1
Kevin White
1
Nick Rizzo
1
Deanna Palumbo
1
Eric Miller
1
Robert Zeh
1
Steven R Currie
1
Dan Rorick
1
Wayne Balnis
1
Stanley "Chip" Holmes
1