Board of Representatives

 
Staff

Board of Representatives
County Office Building
197 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326-1129

phone: (607) 547-4202
fax: (607) 547-4260


Representative

Address &
Contact Information

Edwin Frazier Jr.
District No. 1
Unadilla

16 Prospect Street
Unadilla, NY  13849
H. (607) 369-3292
C. (607) 434-6595
Michele Farwell
District No. 2
Butternuts, Morris, Pittsfield

643 Co Hwy 8

Morris, NY 13808

H. (607) 783-9421
C. (607) 643-2992

Kathleen Clark
District No. 3
Laurens, Otego

121 Circle Dr
Otego, NY 13825
H. (607) 988-7844
Andrew Stammel
District No. 4
Oneonta Town
17 Spencer Drive
Oneonta, NY 13820
H. (607) 222-1591
Margaret Kennedy
District No. 5
Hartwick, Milford, New Lisbon

157 Pleasant Valley Road
Mt. Vision, NY 13810
H. (607) 293-8829
C. (607) 434-2407

W. (607) 293-8128

Peter Oberacker
District No. 6
Decatur, Maryland, Westford, Worcester
292 Smokey Ave.
Schenevus, NY 12155
H. (607) 638-4245

David Bliss
District No. 7
Cherry Valley, Middlefield, Roseboom

(Board Chair)

2209 Co Hwy 33
Cooperstown, NY 13326
H. (607) 547-2510
Andrew Marietta
District No. 8
Otsego

6400 St Hwy 28
Fly Creek, NY 13337
H. (607) 547-7467
C. (607) 435-0672
Keith McCarty
District No. 9
Richfield, Springfield
5503 US Hwy 20
East Springfield, NY 13333
H. (607) 264-8417
Daniel Wilber
District No. 10
Burlington, Edmeston, Exeter, Plainfield

760 Gulf Rd
Burlington Flats, NY 13315
H. (607) 965-8383

C. (607) 435-8721

Gary Koutnik
District No. 11
Oneonta City - Wards 1 & 2

(Vice Chair)

105 Center Street
Oneonta, NY 13820
C. 435-1783
otsego11.blogspot.com

Adrienne Martini
District No. 12
Oneonta City - Wards 3 & 4


41 Cedar Street

Oneonta, NY 13820

C. (607) 437-4740

Danny Lapin

District No. 13
Oneonta City - Wards 5 & 6

3 College Terrace

Oneonta, NY 13820

H. (607) 353-7767
C. (650) 269-7052

Lizabeth Shannon
District No. 14
Oneonta City - Wards 7 & 8

82 West Street

Oneonta, NY 13820

 

 
County Board

County Board Meeting Schedule (PDF)

Agenda

Rules of Order

County Board Minutes

Privilege of the Floor Questions and Answers

Committees

Standing Committees

Committee Meeting Schedule (PDF)

Committee Minutes

 

Resolutions

Archived Resolutions

Resolution No 310-20181107