Otsego County
Primary Election
June 22nd 2021

Official Results

Progress per Counting group

Early Voting

20 of 20

100.00%

Election Day

20 of 20

100.00%

Absentee & Affidavit

20 of 20

100.00%

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 3rd District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

LD 3: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%


Caitlin Ogden (DEM)

130

83.87%

Jared Nepa (DEM)

24

15.48%

Write-in

1

0.65%


Total

155

100.00%

Daniel Dolezel (WRITE-IN)

1

 

SUPERVISOR Hartwick (REP) (Vote for 1)

Hartwick: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%


Bryan F. LoRusso (REP)

127

60.19%

Robert J. O'Brien (REP)

84

39.81%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

211

100.00%

 

COUNCILMAN Hartwick (REP) (Vote for 2)

Hartwick: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%


Christopher Briggs (REP)

86

22.34%

Jonathan Horth (REP)

104

27.01%

Cindy Carr (REP)

121

31.43%

Bruce Markusen (REP)

74

19.22%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

385

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS Hartwick (REP) (Vote for 1)

Hartwick: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%


Frederick Koffer (REP)

139

67.15%

Jerry Wood (REP)

68

32.85%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

207

100.00%

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Hartwick 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Hartwick 1: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%


Robert J. O'Brien (REP)

77

29.96%

Frederick Koffer (REP)

95

36.96%

Christopher Briggs (REP)

82

31.91%

Write-in

3

1.17%


Total

257

100.00%

Bob Crawford (WRITE-IN)

1

Bryan LoRusso (WRITE-IN)

1

Robert Crawford (WRITE-IN)

1

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Laurens 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Laurens 1: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%


Traci Dilello (REP)

9

15.00%

Debra Balantic (REP)

23

38.33%

Phil Balantic (REP)

28

46.67%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

60

100.00%

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Laurens 2 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Laurens 2: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%


Patricia Brockway (REP)

45

40.91%

Michelle Buccheri (REP)

42

38.18%

Jonathan S. Chambers (REP)

20

18.18%

Write-in

3

2.73%


Total

110

100.00%

Edward Kator Jr. (WRITE-IN)

1

Traci Dilello (WRITE-IN)

2

 

COUNCILMAN Maryland (REP) (Vote for 2)

Maryland: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%


Renee Gaston (REP)

72

46.75%

Jason Knapp (REP)

70

45.45%

Ken Williams (REP)

11

7.14%

Write-in

1

0.65%


Total

154

100.00%

Jennifer Mickle (WRITE-IN)

1

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Maryland 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Maryland 1: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%


Kyle Imperato (REP)

32

49.23%

Jennifer Mickle (REP)

30

46.15%

Ken Williams (REP)

3

4.62%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

65

100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE Milford (REP) (Vote for 2)

Milford: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%


Matthew Kane (REP)

28

40.00%

Deborah A. McMullen (REP)

25

35.71%

Joanne Andela (REP)

17

24.29%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

70

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR Oneonta (REP) (Vote for 1)

Oneonta: reported:

4 of 4

100.00%


Randal Mowers (REP)

177

81.94%

Teresa DeSantis (REP)

39

18.06%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

216

100.00%

 

CLERK/COLLECTOR Otego (REP) (Vote for 1)

Otego: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%


Patricia Hurlburt (REP)

61

42.07%

Terri L. Horan (REP)

84

57.93%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

145

100.00%

 

COUNCILMAN Otego (REP) (Vote for 2)

Otego: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%


Jimmy Hamm II (REP)

100

37.88%

Vicki Salisbury-Hoyle (REP)

54

20.45%

Royce Livingston (REP)

110

41.67%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

264

100.00%

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Otego 2 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Otego 2: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%


James Salisbury (REP)

72

43.37%

Bob Fernandez (REP)

59

35.54%

Arlene Salisbury (REP)

35

21.08%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

166

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR Richfield (REP) (Vote for 1)

Richfield: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%


Dan Sullivan (REP)

200

64.31%

Nick Palevsky (REP)

109

35.05%

Write-in

2

0.64%


Total

311

100.00%

Kevin Putnam (WRITE-IN)

1

Paul Palumbo (WRITE-IN)

1

 

COUNCILMAN Richfield (REP) (Vote for 2)

Richfield: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%


Larry Frigault (REP)

174

29.54%

Rex A. Seamon (REP)

201

34.13%

Isaac Ames (REP)

142

24.11%

Write-in

72

12.22%


Total

589

100.00%

Paul Palumbo (WRITE-IN)

72

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS Richfield (REP) (Vote for 1)

Richfield: reported:

2 of 2

100.00%


Tim Proctor (REP)

195

62.30%

Randy Seamon (REP)

118

37.70%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

313

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS Springfield (REP) (Vote for 1)

Springfield: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%


Jeff Brown (REP)

71

68.27%

Tim Fish (REP)

33

31.73%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

104

100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK Unadilla (REP) (Vote for 1)

Unadilla: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%


Terry L. Yoder (REP)

99

75.00%

Kelly A. Moore (REP)

33

25.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

132

100.00%

 

COUNCILMAN UNXP Unadilla (REP) (Vote for 1)

Unadilla: reported:

3 of 3

100.00%


Allen Anderson (REP)

63

50.40%

Lawrence Oralls (REP)

62

49.60%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

125

100.00%

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Unadilla 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Unadilla 1: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%


Polly Judd (REP)

20

30.77%

Garrett deBlieck (REP)

21

32.31%

Kirsten Ruling (REP)

24

36.92%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

65

100.00%

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Unadilla 2 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Unadilla 2: reported:

1 of 1

100.00%


Jessica Grow (REP)

37

42.53%

Allen Anderson (REP)

21

24.14%

Donald Cole (REP)

29

33.33%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

87

100.00%