Otsego County
Primary Election
June 22nd 2021

Unofficial Results

Results will be updated following the canvass of absentee and affidavit ballots.
Results will be made official following the final recanvass of all ballots cast.

Progress per Counting group

Early Voting

20 of 20

100.00%

Election Day

20 of 20

100.00%

DEM ABS AFF

0 of 4

0.00%

REP ABS AFF

0 of 20

0.00%

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 3rd District (DEM)

SUPERVISOR Hartwick (REP)

COUNCILMAN Hartwick (REP)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS Hartwick (REP)

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Hartwick 1 (REP)

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Laurens 1 (REP)

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Laurens 2 (REP)

COUNCILMAN Maryland (REP)

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Maryland 1 (REP)

TOWN JUSTICE Milford (REP)

SUPERVISOR Oneonta (REP)

CLERK/COLLECTOR Otego (REP)

COUNCILMAN Otego (REP)

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Otego 2 (REP)

SUPERVISOR Richfield (REP)

COUNCILMAN Richfield (REP)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS Richfield (REP)

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS Springfield (REP)

TOWN CLERK Unadilla (REP)

COUNCILMAN UNXP Unadilla (REP)

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Unadilla 1 (REP)

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Unadilla 2 (REP)

 

COUNTY REPRESENTATIVE 3rd District (DEM) (Vote for 1)

LD 3: reported:

0 of 4

0.00%

Ballots:

138


Caitlin Ogden (DEM)

117

84.78%

Jared Nepa (DEM)

21

15.22%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

138

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR Hartwick (REP) (Vote for 1)

Hartwick: reported:

0 of 2

0.00%

Ballots:

205


Bryan F. LoRusso (REP)

124

60.49%

Robert J. O'Brien (REP)

81

39.51%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

205

100.00%

 

COUNCILMAN Hartwick (REP) (Vote for 2)

Hartwick: reported:

0 of 2

0.00%

Ballots:

205


Christopher Briggs (REP)

82

21.98%

Jonathan Horth (REP)

101

27.08%

Cindy Carr (REP)

118

31.64%

Bruce Markusen (REP)

72

19.30%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

373

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS Hartwick (REP) (Vote for 1)

Hartwick: reported:

0 of 2

0.00%

Ballots:

205


Frederick Koffer (REP)

134

66.67%

Jerry Wood (REP)

67

33.33%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

201

100.00%

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Hartwick 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Hartwick 1: reported:

0 of 1

0.00%

Ballots:

163


Robert J. O'Brien (REP)

74

29.96%

Frederick Koffer (REP)

91

36.84%

Christopher Briggs (REP)

79

31.98%

Write-in

3

1.21%


Total

247

100.00%

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Laurens 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Laurens 1: reported:

0 of 1

0.00%

Ballots:

31


Traci Dilello (REP)

9

15.52%

Debra Balantic (REP)

22

37.93%

Phil Balantic (REP)

27

46.55%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

58

100.00%

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Laurens 2 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Laurens 2: reported:

0 of 1

0.00%

Ballots:

58


Patricia Brockway (REP)

43

40.57%

Michelle Buccheri (REP)

40

37.74%

Jonathan S. Chambers (REP)

20

18.87%

Write-in

3

2.83%


Total

106

100.00%

 

COUNCILMAN Maryland (REP) (Vote for 2)

Maryland: reported:

0 of 2

0.00%

Ballots:

77


Renee Gaston (REP)

62

45.59%

Jason Knapp (REP)

62

45.59%

Ken Williams (REP)

11

8.09%

Write-in

1

0.74%


Total

136

100.00%

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Maryland 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Maryland 1: reported:

0 of 1

0.00%

Ballots:

29


Kyle Imperato (REP)

27

50.00%

Jennifer Mickle (REP)

25

46.30%

Ken Williams (REP)

2

3.70%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

54

100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE Milford (REP) (Vote for 2)

Milford: reported:

0 of 2

0.00%

Ballots:

33


Matthew Kane (REP)

21

38.18%

Deborah A. McMullen (REP)

20

36.36%

Joanne Andela (REP)

14

25.45%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

55

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR Oneonta (REP) (Vote for 1)

Oneonta: reported:

0 of 4

0.00%

Ballots:

192


Randal Mowers (REP)

160

83.33%

Teresa DeSantis (REP)

32

16.67%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

192

100.00%

 

CLERK/COLLECTOR Otego (REP) (Vote for 1)

Otego: reported:

0 of 2

0.00%

Ballots:

140


Patricia Hurlburt (REP)

54

40.30%

Terri L. Horan (REP)

80

59.70%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

134

100.00%

 

COUNCILMAN Otego (REP) (Vote for 2)

Otego: reported:

0 of 2

0.00%

Ballots:

140


Jimmy Hamm II (REP)

94

39.00%

Vicki Salisbury-Hoyle (REP)

46

19.09%

Royce Livingston (REP)

101

41.91%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

241

100.00%

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Otego 2 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Otego 2: reported:

0 of 1

0.00%

Ballots:

89


James Salisbury (REP)

65

42.48%

Bob Fernandez (REP)

56

36.60%

Arlene Salisbury (REP)

32

20.92%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

153

100.00%

 

SUPERVISOR Richfield (REP) (Vote for 1)

Richfield: reported:

0 of 2

0.00%

Ballots:

284


Dan Sullivan (REP)

176

62.86%

Nick Palevsky (REP)

102

36.43%

Write-in

2

0.71%


Total

280

100.00%

 

COUNCILMAN Richfield (REP) (Vote for 2)

Richfield: reported:

0 of 2

0.00%

Ballots:

284


Larry Frigault (REP)

151

28.49%

Rex A. Seamon (REP)

178

33.58%

Isaac Ames (REP)

130

24.53%

Write-in

71

13.40%


Total

530

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS Richfield (REP) (Vote for 1)

Richfield: reported:

0 of 2

0.00%

Ballots:

284


Tim Proctor (REP)

171

60.64%

Randy Seamon (REP)

111

39.36%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

282

100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS Springfield (REP) (Vote for 1)

Springfield: reported:

0 of 1

0.00%

Ballots:

100


Jeff Brown (REP)

68

68.00%

Tim Fish (REP)

32

32.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

100

100.00%

 

TOWN CLERK Unadilla (REP) (Vote for 1)

Unadilla: reported:

0 of 3

0.00%

Ballots:

128


Terry L. Yoder (REP)

94

74.02%

Kelly A. Moore (REP)

33

25.98%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

127

100.00%

 

COUNCILMAN UNXP Unadilla (REP) (Vote for 1)

Unadilla: reported:

0 of 3

0.00%

Ballots:

128


Allen Anderson (REP)

60

50.00%

Lawrence Oralls (REP)

60

50.00%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

120

100.00%

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Unadilla 1 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Unadilla 1: reported:

0 of 1

0.00%

Ballots:

37


Polly Judd (REP)

18

31.58%

Garrett deBlieck (REP)

17

29.82%

Kirsten Ruling (REP)

22

38.60%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

57

100.00%

 

REPUBLICAN COMMITTEE Unadilla 2 (REP) (Vote for 2)

Unadilla 2: reported:

0 of 1

0.00%

Ballots:

51


Jessica Grow (REP)

37

43.53%

Allen Anderson (REP)

20

23.53%

Donald Cole (REP)

28

32.94%

Write-in

0

0.00%


Total

85

100.00%