Untitled Document
curve image

2020 Signature Requirements

The Governor has proclaimed by Executive Order that signature requirements will be reduced to 1.5% active voters.
 
DEM
REP
CON
WOR
GRE
LBN
IND
Independent
County1631959322321,061
District 111151111364
District 213191111388
District 3132121113100
District 4181711113105
District 5172311114123
District 6122321114102
District 714151111389
District 816131111393
District 98161111367
District 1010212111383
District 111261111254
District 12831111127
District 131061111245
District 14731111128
Burlington361111122
Butternuts681111237
Cherry Valley451111128
Decatur22111 18
Edmeston48111 131
Exeter241111116
Hartwick681111144
Laurens691111245
Maryland491111236
Middlefield 8 8 1 1 1 1 2 47
Milford 9 11 1 1 1 1 2 56
Morris 5 7 1 1 1 1 1 33
New Lisbon 3 5 1   1 1 1 23
Oneonta 18 17 1 1 1 1 3 105
Otego 7 13 1 1 1 1 2 55
Otsego 16 13 1 1 1 1 3 93
Pittsfield 3 5 1 1 1 1 1 20
Plainfield 2 5 1 1 1   1 16
Richfield 5 11 2 1 1 1 2 41
Roseboom 3 4 1 1 1 1 1 15
Springfield 4 6 1 1 1 1 1 26
Unadilla 11 15 1 1 1 1 3 64
Westford 2 5 1 1 1 1 1 20
Worcester 6 9 1 1 1 1 2 41
City of Oneonta 36 17 1 1 1 1 5 152
Ward 1 7 4 1 1 1 1 2 33
Ward 2 5 2 1 1 1   1 21
Ward 3 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 13
Ward 4 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 15
Ward 5 5 3 1 1 1 1 1 21
Ward 6 6 4 1 1 1 1 1 24
Ward 7 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 13
Ward 8 4 2 1   1 1 1 16