Untitled Document
curve image

Board of Representatives

NEW  WATCH COMMITTEE AND BOARD MEETINGS LIVE ON FACEBOOK - click here


The Board of Representative's primary role is to pass local laws or resolutions as provided for in County Law and the Municipal Home Rule Law.  These laws and resolutions enable the board to establish the administrative structure for county government, including organization by department to carry out the functions of county government and the establishment of board committees to oversee the operation of those departments.  Board Committees are established to oversee the operation of departments to improve the quality and efficiency of county operations.

County Office Building
197 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326-1129

phone: (607) 547-4202
fax: (607) 547-4260
E-Mail the Board of Representatives


 

FrazierEdwin Frazier Jr.
District No. 1
Unadilla
16 Prospect Street
Unadilla, NY 13849
H. (607) 369-3292
C. (607) 434-6595
E-mail Representative


MicheleFarwellMichele Farwell
District No. 2
Butternuts, Morris, Pittsfield
643 Co Hwy 8
Morris, NY 13808
H. (607) 783-9421
C. (607) 643-2992
E-mail Representative


rickb

Richard Brockway
  District No. 3
  Laurens, Otego
  3184 St Hwy 23
  West Oneonta, NY  13861
  H. (607) 432-8533
  E-mail Representative


Stammel

Andrew Stammel
District No. 4
Oneonta Town 
42 School House Lane
Oneonta, NY 13820
H. (607) 222-1591
E-mail Representative


Kennedy

Margaret Kennedy
District No. 5
Hartwick, Milford, New Lisbon
(Vice-Chair)
157 Pleasant Valley Road
Mt. Vision, NY 13810
H. (607) 293-8829
C. (607) 434-2407
W. (607) 293-8128
E-mail Representative


 

Jennifer Mickle
District No. 6
Decatur, Maryland, Westford, Worcester 
Mail: PO Box 855
Oneonta, NY  13820
Physical: 148 Axtell Rd
Maryland, NY  12116

C. (607)287-3586
E-mail Representative



 

Chair_DavidBlissDavid Bliss
District No. 7
Cherry Valley, Middlefield, Roseboom
(Board Chair)
2209 Co Hwy 33
Cooperstown, NY 13326
H. (607) 547-2510
E-mail Representative


Marietta

Andrew Marietta
District No. 8
Otsego
6400 St Hwy 28
Fly Creek, NY 13337
H. (607) 547-7467
C. (607) 435-0672
E-mail Representative


mccartyKeith McCarty
District No. 9
Richfield, Springfield 5503 US Hwy 20
East Springfield, NY 13333
H. (607) 264-8417
E-mail Representative


Wilber

Daniel Wilber
District No. 10
Burlington, Edmeston, Exeter, Plainfield
760 Gulf Rd
Burlington Flats, NY 13315
C. (607) 435-8721
E-mail Representative


Oliver

Clark Oliver
District No. 11
Oneonta City - Wards 1 & 2
PO Box 123
Oneonta, NY 13820
C. 287-5914
E-mail Representative


AdrienneMartini

Adrienne Martini
District No. 12
Oneonta City - Wards 3 & 4
41 Cedar Street
Oneonta, NY 1382
C. (607) 437-4740
E-mail Representative


DannyLapin

Danny Lapin
District No. 13
Oneonta City - Wards 5 & 6
3 College Terrace
Oneonta, NY 13820
H. (607) 353-7767
C. (650) 269-7052
E-mail Representative


jill2

Jill Basile
District No. 14
Oneonta City - Wards 7 & 8
19 Central Avenue
Oneonta, NY 13820
C. (607) 287-4911
 E-mail Representative